ARCHIVE
Catalogue Archive 7 results

Johann Heinrich Ramberg

1763 Hannover – 1840 ebenda

58th Fine Art Auction | 08. December 2018

Johann Heinrich Ramberg 1763 Hannover – 1840 ebenda

Etching. In der Platte u. li. bezeichnet "J H Rmbg invt: delint. et fecit 1799 Hannovre". Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei nummeriert. Im Passepartout montiert.

Pl. 44 x 55,5 cm, Bl. 48 x 60 cm, Psp. 60 x 70 cm.

081   Johann Heinrich Ramberg "Die Entdeckung". 1800.

Etching. In der Platte u. li. bezeichnet "J.H. Rmbg invt 1800". Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei nummeriert. Illustration zu A. H. Lafontaine's Erzählung "Les Lunettes". Im Passepartout montiert.

O. und u. Rand leicht wellig.

Pl. 44,5 x 55,5 cm, Bl. 47 x 70 cm, Psp.60 x 70 cm.

190 €

37th Fine Art Auction | 14. September 2013

128   Johann Heinrich Ramberg, Frau und Kind mit Uniformierten. 1834.

29,6 x 26 cm, Ra. 44,5 x 39,3 cm.

550 €

11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007

118   Johann Heinrich Ramberg "Amezed lovers under a peartrea". 1799.

Etching, painted in watercolours. Signed in the plate. Framed behind glass. Catalogue raisonné Hoffmeister 66.

37 x 30 cm (Oval).

119   Johann Heinrich Ramberg "A eavesdrope lovers down a willow". 1799.

Etching, painted in watercolours. Signed in the plate. Framed behind glass. Catalogue raisonné Hoffmeister 65.

38 x 30 cm (Oval).

120   Johann Heinrich Ramberg "The virgin test or the surprise monastry". 1800.

Etching, painted in watercolours. Framed behind glass. Catalogue raisonné Hoffmeister 70. strong and shiny colours.

47,3 x 57 cm.

1.100 €

5th Fine Art Auction | 24. September 2005

072

31 x 41 cm.

850 €