ARCHIVE |
Catalogue Archive | 16 results |
Carl Gottfried Nestler
1730 Stolpen – 1780 Dresden
74th Fine Art Auction | 03. December 2022
Carl Gottfried Nestler 1730 Stolpen – 1780 Dresden
Darst. 17 x 28,4 cm, Bl. 19,5 x 31 cm, Ra. 36,2 x 45,8 cm.
43rd Fine Art Auction | 14. March 2015
Etching auf Bütten nach einer Zeichnung von C.G. Lang-Wagen. Unterhalb der Darstellung in der Platte bezeichnet "C.G. Nestler sculps." u.re. und C.G. Lang-Wagen del." sowie mittig betitelt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas in goldfarbener Leiste gerahmt.
38th Fine Art Auction | 07. December 2013
Copper engraving auf Bütten. Pavillon-Blatt unsigniert; in der Platte u.Mi. betitelt, o.re. nummeriert "XXII". Schloß-Blatt in der Platte u.re. bezeichnet "C.G. Nestler sculsps.", u.li. "C.G. Lang Wagen del.", o.re. "XXI."
Jeweils hinter Glas in schmaler Holzleiste gerahmt.
Pl. 17,5 x 25 cm / Pl. 18,7 x 26,4 cm, Ra. je 23,5 x 31,3 cm.
28th Fine Art Auction | 04. June 2011
Blätter vereinzelt fleckig, etwas gebräunt und knickspurig.
Pl. von 11,5 x 16 cm bis 19 x 25 cm.
27th Fine Art Auction | 05. March 2011
Etching, altkoloriert. In der Platte betitelt. Die Fenster des Schlosses mit Punzen durchstochen und farbig hinterlegt.
17,2 x 19,6 cm.
21st Fine Art Auction | 19. September 2009
213 Carl Gottfried Nestler"Ansicht des Plauschen Grundes beym Costischen Bergwerke". Um 1780.
Engraving nach Lang-Wagner. In der Platte bezeichnet u.li. "Lang-Wagner del.", u.re. "C.G.Nestler sculpt.". In der Platte mit römischen Ziffern nummeriert o.re. "XVI".
Horizontale Knickspur. Blatt mit einem bräunlichen Fleck o.li.
Pl. 15,5 x 23 cm, Bl. 18 x 24,2 cm.
18th Fine Art Auction | 06. December 2008
Engraving In der Platte bezeichnet "Lang-Wagner del." u.li. und "C.G.Nestler sculpt." u.re. In der Platte mit römischen Ziffern nummeriert "XVI" o.re.
Blatt leicht stockfleckig.
Pl. 19 x 24,8 cm, Bl. 24 x 31,4 cm.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
Engraving In der Platte betitelt u.Mi., bezeichnet "C. G. Nestler del. et sculps" u.re. Hinterlegter linker Blattrand. Mäßig stockfleckig. Bis zum unterer Plattenrand beschnitten.
Pl. 18,8 x 24,9 cm, Bl. 19,3 x 24,9 cm.
176 Carl Gottfried Nestler "Ansicht des Übigauer Schloßes". 1779.
Engraving In der Platte betitelt u.Mi., bezeichnet "C.G. Nestler sculps. 1779" u.re., nummeriert XXXIII. Blattränder leicht ausgefranst. Kleines Löchlein an der Blattecke o.re. Leicht finger- und knickspurig.
Pl. 19 x 24,7 cm, Bl. 24,2 x 38,5 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
071 Carl Gottfried Nestler "Castle Moritzburg near Dresden". Ca. 1777.
Engraving after C.G. Langwagen, coloured. Titled on plate, inscribed "C.G. Lang Wagen del." and "C.G. Nestler sculps", numbered: XXI. Framed with glass in passepartout.
Slightly foxed.
BA. 15 x 22,5 cm, Ra. 36,7 x 41,5 cm.
072 Carl Gottfried Nestler "Dresden, view of Catholic court church". 18th cent.
Engraving, coloured. Inscribed and numbered: VII. With passepartout.
Water spot.
Pl. 19 x 25 cm, Bl. 23,5 x 36,5 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
153 Carl Gottfried Nestler "Sight to the city Dresden at the evening". No date.
Engraving. Inscribed and numbered "I" on the print medium. In the mat.
Cut to the edges. Fold in the middle with a minimal lower tear. Small traces of crinkles to the edges and minimal brown stain in the picture. Verso rests of an old adhesive at the left edge. .
Pl. 19,1 x 24,5 cm, Bl. 20,5 x 26,3 cm.
154 Carl Gottfried Nestler "Sight to the fort Königstein by the evening". No year.
Engraving. Inscribed and numbered "XXVII" on the print medium. In the mat.
Cut to the left and right edges. Fold in the middle with a tidy tear to the lower side. Minimal traces of crinkles to the right and left edges. Three small brown freckles.
Pl. 18 x 23,8 cm, Bl. 20 x 26 cm.
155 Carl Gottfried Nestler "Sight to the castle of Meissen by the evening". 1780.
Engraving. nscribed, dated and numbered "XXVIII" on the print medium. In the mat.
Cut to the left and right edges. Add to a new left edge. Fold in the middle. To the left and right edge are damages of light and traces of crinkles. New left edge with a tear. One small brown stain to the lower leftside.
Pl. 23,5 x 18 cm, Bl. 20 x 27 cm.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006
6th Fine Art Auction | 10. December 2005