ARCHIVE |
Current Auction | 1 result | |
Catalogue Archive | 56 results |
Johann Carl August Richter
1785 Dresden – 1853 ebenda
Schüler von Adrian Zingg. Wird oft verwechselt mit Carl August Richter. Landschafts- und Architekturmaler, Radierer, Kupferstecher und Lithograph.
Sein Oeuvre umfaßt im Wesentlichen Ansichten von Dresden und Umgebung, Leipzig und der sächsischen Schweiz – zumeist als kolorierte Radierungen. Auch fertigte er eine Serie Umrissradierungen mit den Darstellungen der sächsischen Fürsten.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
188 Johann Carl August Richter "Schandau an der Elbe". Um 1820.
Johann Carl August Richter 1785 Dresden – 1853 ebenda
Coloured copper engraving Innerhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet u.Mi. und nummeriert 95 a o.re. Hinter Glas in schmaler, farbig gefasster Holzleiste gerahmt.
Pl. 11,5 x 16,5 cm, Ra. 15,5 x 21,5 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
103 Johann Carl August Richter "View of the fort Königsstein and Lilenstein". 1st half 19th cent.
Coloured etching. Signed in the board "I. C. A. Richter", titled in german and frensh, inscribed "Ernst Arnold Dresden exc." Upper eadge of the paper retrofit, eadges of paper minimal mouldy. With retouchings.
Pl. 18,2 x 25 cm, Bl. 20,2 x 25,7 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
121 Johann Carl August Richter "View of the picture gallery and the Neumarkt" 1820.
Coloured etching. Titled and signed "I. C. A. Richter", as well as numberd 28. Mat. Framed behind glass.
BA.10,6 x 14,3 cm, Ra. 24,5 x 28,2 cm.
Coloured etching. Titled and numbert "20" in the plate. Mat. Framed behind glass.
BA. 10,8 x 15,2 cm, Ra. 24,5 x 28,2 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
069 Johann Carl August Richter "Dresden viewed from the quartier Neustadt". Ca. 1830.
Coloured etching. Inscribed. Framed in passepartout with glass.
18 x 25 cm.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006