AUCTION 10 | 02. Dezember 2006 |
Auction 10 | 3 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 51 results |
Gerhard Stengel
1915 Leipzig – 2001 Dresden
315 Gerhard Stengel " 5 views of Dresden". 1988.
Gerhard Stengel 1915 Leipzig – 2001 Dresden
Lithographs. All monogramed and dated on stone. Signed, numbered and inscribed in pencil.
16 x 22,4 cm.
316 Gerhard Stengel "Autumn bouquet". 1974.
Lithograph. Monogramed and dated on stone, signed, inscribed and numbered: 24/25 in pencil.
28,5 x 19 cm.
317 Gerhard Stengel "Castle courtyard Dresden". 1988. 2 calender sheets added.
Lithograph. Signed, monogramed, dated and inscribed in pencil. Mounted on board.
16 x 20,5 cm.