AUCTION 10 | 02. Dezember 2006 |
Auction 10 | 3 results | |
After Sale | 3 results | |
Auction Records | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 231 results |
Carlfriedrich Claus
1930 Annaberg – 1998 Chemnitz
166 Carlfriedrich Claus "Combin: Nuclear sheets - Mask". 1990.
Carlfriedrich Claus 1930 Annaberg – 1998 Chemnitz
Serigraph. From: Work-box. Handwritten signed and titled, dated and inscribed: E.A.
Bl. 29,6 x 21,2 cm.
167 Carlfriedrich Claus "Organic text - Beginning - Elapsing". 1978.
Offset-colour lithograph (on both sides) on Japanese paper. Signed in pencil, titled and dated, numbered: 1-10.
WVZ Werner-Juppe G 47b.
49 x 35,5 cm.
168 Carlfriedrich Claus "Silence". 1968/1990.
Experimental print. On both sides offset-print on transparent paper. Signed with pencil, titled, dated, inscribed: E-print EA.
Bl. 29,6 x 21,2 cm.