AUCTION 10 | 02. Dezember 2006 |
Auction 10 | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 18 results |
Gitta Kettner
1928 Bertsdorf – 2011 Dresden
Studierte an der HfBK Dresden bei Max Schwimmer. 1953–54 Meisterschülerin bei Prof. Max Lingner an der Akademie der Künste Berlin. Als Illustratorin bekannt. Werke teilweise mit dem Mädchennamen "Fröhlich" signiert.
233 Gitta Kettner "Young family". 1980.
Gitta Kettner 1928 Bertsdorf – 2011 Dresden
Etching. Signed, dated, titled and numbered: II 18/25 with pencil. In mat.
Pl. 32 x 24,5 cm, Bl. 50 x 38 cm.
234 Gitta Kettner "Young couple". 1984.
Lithograph, watercoloured. Signed and dated.
St. 13 x 11 cm, Bl. 24 x 19,5 cm.