AUCTION 11 | 24. März 2007 |
Auction 11 | 5 results | |
After Sale | 17 results | |
Auction Records | 1 result | |
Catalogue Archive | 375 results |
Erhard Hippold
1909 Wilkau – 1972 Bad Gottleuba
027 Erhard HippoldErhard Hippold "Garden with moon (View on the garden of the villa "Sorgenfrei"). 1947.
Erhard Hippold 1909 Wilkau – 1972 Bad Gottleuba
Oil on hessian. Signed "Hippold" and dated to the bottom center in the arch of the wall. Verso on the canvas monogrammed "EH", on a paperlabel (from Artist?) titled and inscribed, on once more numbred "5". Original artist's frame.
70,5 x 95,5 cm.
028 Erhard Hippold "Self Portrait". 1949.
Tempera on hessian. Unsigned. Verso monogrammed "GA" (for Gussy Ahnert) to the hessian. Signed on the stretcher frame "Gussy Ahnert". In white wooden frame.
60 x 46 cm, Ra. 69,5 x 54,5 cm.
401 Erhard Hippold "Landschaft". No date.
Brush lithograph on buff coloured paper.
St. 20 x 25 cm, Bl.26,8 x 37,6 cm.
402 Erhard Hippold "Villa in Radebeul". 1937.
Etching in Blauschwarz. Posthumer Abzug. In der Platte datiert und signiert "E. Hippold" u.li. In Blei von der Ehefrau des Künstlers signiert "für Erhard Hippold: Gussy Hippold" u.re. Drei Einrisse (5 cm o.re., 3 cm o.li., 1,5 cm o.Mi.).
Minimal knickspurig.
Pl. 11,6 x 25,8 cm, Bl. 49,7 x 37,5 cm.
403 Erhard Hippold "Fischer mit ihren Booten". 1953.
Brush drawing in ink.
39,2 x 58 cm.