AUCTION 11 | 24. März 2007 |
Auction 11 | 4 results | |
After Sale | 5 results | |
Auction Records | 5 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 233 results |
Max Klinger
1857 Leipzig – 1920 Groß-Jena/Naumburg
Max Klinger 1857 Leipzig – 1920 Groß-Jena/Naumburg
Map 68 pages. 31 etchings on fine paper. Original gilt embossed linen top. With dedication.
Very rare and beautiful exemplar in faultless condition.
Edges of the binding minimally hit.
36 x 27 cm.
436 Max Klinger "Zelt, I. Nr. 8 - Vergewaltigung". 1915.
Aquatint etching Typographisch betitelt und signiert "Max Klinger" u.re., bezeichnet "Druck von O. Felsing". In Blei betitelt u.Mi. (von fremder Hand ?). Im Passepartout. Blatt aus dem Radierzyklus "Zelt".
Rechter Blattrand minimalst angestaubt, sonst exzellenter Zustand.
Pl. 22,5 x 18 cm, Bl. 35,5 x 25 cm.
437 Max Klinger "Zelt, II. Nr. 36 - Vor dem Turm". 1915.
438 Max Klinger "Zelt, I. Nr. 7 - Der Schwanenprinz". 1915.
Aquatint etching..