AUCTION 13 | 15. September 2007 |
Auction 13 | 4 results | |
After Sale | 7 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 300 results |
Werner Wittig
1930 Chemnitz – 2013 Radebeul
532 Werner Wittig "Dresden in der Graphik". 1976.
Werner Wittig 1930 Chemnitz – 2013 Radebeul
Wood engraving in colours Ausstellungsplakat. In Blei signiert "Wittig" in der Darstellung.
Bl. 53, 2 x 44,5 cm.
536 Werner Wittig "Holzdruck, Grafik". 1978.
Wood engraving auf türkisfarbenem Papier. Ausstellungsplakat der Chemieanlagen, Dresden. In Blei datiert und signiert "Wittig" u.Mi. Typographisch bezeichnet.
65,2 x 50,2 cm.
537 Werner Wittig Werner Wittig "Reminiscences". Verlag Karl Quarch, Leipzig. No date. No date.
5 woodcuts like greeting cards. With envelopes. All works signed in pencil. In original briefcase.
Bl. 21 x 10 cm.
538 Werner Wittig Werner Wittig "Tagnachtlampe". Illustrations for Christian Morgenstern. eikon Grafik-Presse, Verlag der Kunst, Dresden. 1985. 1985.
21 woodcuts. All works signed, inscribed and numbered: 27/60 in pencil. In original paperboard casket.
WVZ Reinhardt 140-161.
Brilliant state.
Bl. 56,5 x 46 cm.