AUCTION 38 | 07. Dezember 2013 |
Auction 38 | 3 results | |
After Sale | 6 results | |
Auction Records | 17 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 210 results |
Paul Wilhelm
1886 Greiz – 1965 Radebeul
092 Paul Wilhelm, Portrait Marion in front of poppies. About 1955.
Paul Wilhelm 1886 Greiz – 1965 Radebeul
Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Verso with written confirmation of authenticity by Prof. Werner Schmidt on the bottom left. Unframed.
Painting probably newly varnished. Carrier remounted. New, glazed stretcher.
75 x 54,5 cm.
501 Paul Wilhelm, Hollyhock and Delphinium in the artist's garden. Around 1930.
Gouache and water colour on vellum. Signed in pencil "P. Wilhelm" bottom right.
79,5 x 56,9 cm.
502 Paul Wilhelm, Bildnis Isolde Schmidt. Um 1960.
Lithograph. Unsigniert. Verso in Blei von fremder Hand bezeichnet sowie mit einem Sammlerstempel versehen.
Blatt leicht gebräunt sowie mit kleineren, vereinzelten Stockflecken. Am oberen Rand Reste einer älteren Montierung.
St. 28 x 21 cm, Bl. 42 x 29,5 cm.