home
       

ONLINE-CATALOGUE

AUCTION 63 28. März 2020
  Auction 63
  Highlights

Sorted by   CATEGORIES
Sorted by   ARTISTS

 all lots
 aftersale only
 results only

Paintings 19th ct.

000 - 020

021 - 032


Paintings, Modern

051 - 060

061 - 080

081 - 101


Paintings, Post War/Contemp

110 - 120

121 - 140

141 - 160

161 - 180

181 - 187


Graphic works, 16th-18th ct.

201 - 221

222 - 237


Graphic works, 19th ct.

241 - 261

262 - 281


Graphic works, Modern

291 - 300

301 - 320

321 - 340

341 - 360

361 - 380

381 - 400

401 - 420

421 - 440

441 - 454


Benefiz Kupferstich-Kabinett

460 - 480

481 - 488


Graphic works, Post War/Contemp

501 - 521

522 - 540

541 - 560

561 - 580

581 - 600

601 - 620

621 - 640

641 - 660

661 - 680

681 - 700

701 - 720

721 - 740

741 - 760

761 - 780

781 - 800

801 - 822


Photography

840 - 854


Sculptures

870 - 880

881 - 904


Porcelain figures

910 - 914


Porcelain, Ceramics

915 - 940

941 - 953


Earthenware

970 - 979


Glass

990 - 1000


Jewellery

1005 - 1016


Silver

1020 - 1022


Tin / Metals

1030 - 1033


Asian Graphics

1040 - 1047


Asian Porcellain & Ceramics

1049 - 1055


Asian Miscellaneous

1060 - 1070


Clocks, Watches

1075 - 1076


Miscellaneous

1081 - 1086


Frames

1100 - 1103


Lamps

1110 - 1119


Furniture, Fittings

1130 - 1140

1141 - 1146


Rugs, Carpets

1150 - 1160

1161 - 1167





Suche more search options
 <<<      >>>
KatNr. 27 Alois Gustav Schulz, Gotische Kirchenruine im Hochgebirge. 1855.
KatNr. 27 Alois Gustav Schulz, Gotische Kirchenruine im Hochgebirge. 1855.

027   Alois Gustav Schulz, Gotische Kirchenruine im Hochgebirge. 1855.

Alois Gustav Schulz 1805 Prag – 1860 ebenda

Oil on canvas. Ligiert signiert "Schulz", datiert sowie bezeichnet "p."[inxit] u.li. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen mit Resten eines altbezeichneten Etiketts und unleserliche alte Annotationen in Blei. In einer gold-bronzefarbenen Hohlkehl-Holzleiste gerahmt.

Malschicht mit Klimakante und feinem Krakelee, im Falzbereich geringfügig berieben. Vereinzelte, winzige bräunliche Flecken auf der Oberfläche. Zwei kleine Retuschen im Bereich des Himmels sowie eine Druckstelle ebenda. Wenige, fachgerechte Retuschen im Falzbereich. Firnis etwas gegilbt.

83 x 50,5 cm, Ra. 47 x 59 cm. 2.400 €
GO TO THE TOP  <<<      >>>


Prices shown are estimate prices. The majority of the lots is taxed according to "Differenzbesteuerung", so there is no V.A.T. on the item itself.

* Item of artist registered with the VG Bildkunst, upon which a droit-de-suite fee will be raised, are marked as "Droit-de-suite of 2,5 % applies"". (conditions of sale paragr. 7.4.)

HOME |  MAIL TO US © SCHMIDT KUNSTAUKTIONEN DRESDEN OHG  |   IMPRESSUM  PRIVACY POLICY