ARCHIVE |
more search options |
After Sale | 4 results | |
Auction Records | 1 result | |
Catalogue Archive | 224 results |
Hans Theo Richter
1902 Rochlitz – 1969 Dresden
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
455 Hans Theo Richter "Mutter mit Kind". 1977.
Hans Theo Richter 1902 Rochlitz – 1969 Dresden
Offset print Ausstellungsplakat der "7. Biennale der Ostseeländer". Unterer Blattrand typographisch bezeichnet.
81,5 x 57,2 cm.
456 Hans Theo Richter "Vater und Kind". No date.
Offset print
81 x 57,5 cm.
459 Hans Theo Richter Hans Theo Richter "Man with child on the shoulders". 1962. 1962.
Lithograph. Lithograph on buff paper. Verso estate stamp.
WVZ Schmidt 524.
St. 37,3 x 27,1 cm.
Etching Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert "Richter" und datiert. Bisher nur ein Exemplar bekannt.
WVZ Schmidt 28.
Pl. 33,7 x 28,5 cm, Bl. 52,5 x 37,5 cm.
461 Hans Theo Richter "Mädchen mit geworfenem Ball". 1935.
Blatt leicht fingerspurig.
WVZ Schmidt 34.
Pl. 10,5 x 11 cm, Bl. 17,5 x 25 cm.
462 Hans Theo Richter "Portrait Hermann Glöckner". 1969.
Charcoal drawing Verso eigenhändige Bezeichnung Glöckners in Blei: "Hans Theo Richter, vorbereitende Zeichnung nach Hermann Glöckner, am 13. Februar 1969 an H. G. am 13. Febr. 1972 genau 3 Jahre nach Entstehung".
Reißzwecklöchlein an den Ecken, etwas vergilbt, an den Rändern fingerspurig.
Darst. 34 x 26 cm, Bl. 50 x 37,5 cm.
463 Hans Theo Richter "Hockendes Kind". 1935.
Blatt fingerspurig, im oberen Bereich unscheinbar fleckig,
WVZ Schmidt 32.
Pl. 11,6 x 9,8 cm, Bl. 25x 17,5 cm.
464 Hans Theo Richter "Sitzende Frau mit kleinem Jungen". Vor 1958.
Lithograph (Kreide und Feder). Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert "Richter", bezeichnet "Probedruck" u.Mi., Bleistiftannotation von fremder Hand u.re.
WVZ Schmidt 401 b.
St. 35,5 x 27,8 cm, Bl. 53,5 x 38 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
672 Hans Theo Richter"The artist's mother". 1954.
Lithograph on buff coloured paper with watermark. In the medium signed "Richter" and dated. WVZ Schmidt 279b.
St. 28,5 x 28,8 cm, Bl. 50,1 x 34,6 cm.
673 Hans Theo Richter "Her one's hair combing female". 1967.
Lithograph (Brush and crayon) on hand-made paper. In pencil signed "Richter", numbered 8/12. Minimal using traces. WVZ Schmidt 584.
St. 20,3 x 22 cm, Bl. 35,6 x 38 cm.
675 Hans Theo Richter "Mother and playing child". 1955.
Lithograph in brown-black, on Japanese paper. In pencil signed "Richter" and numbered 4/10. WVZ Schmidt 328.
St. 20,8 x 18,5 cm, Bl. 25,5 x 36 cm.
676 Hans Theo Richter "Head of a child in profile". 1956.
Lithograph on hand-made paper. In pencil signed "Richter" and numbered 5/20. Two small Tears. WVZ Schmidt 374.
St. 27,3 x 17,7 cm, Bl. 38 x 27 cm.
677 Hans Theo Richter "Sitting girl next to doll". 1964.
Lithograph on hand-made paper. In pencil signed "Richter" and numbered 5/11. In mat. WVZ Schmidt 575b.
St. 31,5 x 24,4 cm, Bl. 54,5 x 38 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
513 Hans Theo Richter "Zwei zeichnende Kinder". 1954.
Lithograph.
Darst. 21 x 31,3 cm, Bl. 30,3 x 42 cm.
514 Hans Theo Richter "Sich umblickendes Mädchen". 1959.
Lithograph (Pinsel, Feder und Kreide). In Blei signiert "Richter" u.re., nummeriert 14/16 u.li.
WVZ Schmidt 506.
Darst. 39,6 x 13,3 cm, Bl. 53,7 x 19 cm.
515 Hans Theo Richter "Weiblicher Akt nach rechts vorn". 1959.
Lithograph.
St. 38,5 x 15 cm, Bl. 53,5 x 25,3 cm.
516 Hans Theo Richter "Mädchenkopf mit hochgestecktem Haar". 1959.
Lithograph.
Darst. 26,2 x 14,5 cm, Bl. 36 x 28,5 cm.
517 Hans Theo Richter "Mädchen mit offenem Haar". 1962.
Lithograph.
St. 49 x 30, Bl. 54 x 38 cm.
518 Hans Theo Richter "Auf dem Boden lesendes Mädchen". 1964.
Lithograph.
Darst. 21,6 x 19 cm, Bl. 38 x 35,5 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
292 Hans Theo Richter "Sitting nude on stool, dressing". Ca. 1960.
Drawing with feather and brush on yellowish paper. Verso estate stamp.
Verso rests of old adhesive mounting.
42 x 33,1 cm.
293 Hans Theo Richter "Sedentary girl". 1960-65.
Brush drawing in ink and chalk on yellowish paper. Estate stamp to the backside.
Tidy tears to the edges.
42 x 33,1 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
395 Hans Theo Richter "Girl, lifting a child". 1959.
Pl. 8 x 4,1 cm, Bl. 21 x 20 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
363 Hans Theo Richter "Girl and little boy, embracing". 1959.
Lithograph. Signed in pencil. Passepartout.
Sligtly light damages to the borders.
Catalogue raisonné Schmidt 460.
8,4 x 3,8 cm.
364 Hans Theo Richter "Portrait of a student". Ca. 1964.
Pencil drawing. One of several versions.
Verso with certificate of authenticity from Prof. Dr. Werner Schmidt. Passepartout.
Minor crack to the right border (ca. 3 cm). Pinholes to the upper right and to the lower left.
34,5 x 49 cm.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006
496
30 x 19,6 cm.
497
47 x 32 cm (Blatt).
498
42 x 22 cm.
499
37 x 22,5 cm.
2nd Fine Art Auction | 12. February 2005
255
36,5 x 25,7 cm.