ARCHIVE |
Auction Records | 3 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 54 results |
Ernst Barlach
1870 Wedel – 1938 Güstrow/Mecklenburg
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
256 Ernst Barlach "Die Wartende (1911)". 1977.
Ernst Barlach 1870 Wedel – 1938 Güstrow/Mecklenburg
Offset print Ausstellungsplakat der "Akademie der Künste der DDR". Ausführlich typographisch bezeichnet. Ausstellungsobjekte verso. Blattränder minimal knickspurig.
57,3 x 81 cm.
257 Ernst Barlach "Sturmangriff". 1915.
Lithograph Im Stein signiert "EBarlach" u.re. Aus: "Kriegszeit. Künstlerflugblätter". Blatt stark gebräunt.
WVZ Scherlt 1958.
St. 39,5 x 28 cm, Bl. 48,5 x 32 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
312 Ernst Barlach "Seufzerstein". 1912.
Lithograph on buff coloured paper.
St. 26 x 31 cm, Bl. 42,5 x 53,5 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
154 Ernst Barlach "Christ in Gethsemane II"/ "Blind between wolfs"/ "Selfportrait". Ca. 1949.
Three heliographies after drawings from Barlach. Edited by Ernst-Barlach-Society. Signed on stone, one sheet dated. In mat.
Slight light damages. Brownish sheets.
BA. 24,5 x 33,5 cm, Bl. 27 x 35,5 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
226 Ernst Barlach "Stone of sigh". 1912.
Lithograph. Paper 4 of the series "The dead day". Signed in pencil.
Crinkle (4cm) to the left upper corner. Mildewed to the front- and backside.
Catalogue raisonné Schult 19.
227 Ernst Barlach "The sacred war". 1914.
St. 41 x 25 cm, Bl. 48 x 32 cm.
702 Ernst Barlach "Russian lovers". Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst. After 2003.
Porcelain, glazed. Design year 1908. First molding 1909. Verso fox-mark, firm-mark, monogramme "AH" and number "U 9" to the base.
Catalogue raisonné Schult 89.
H. 20 cm.
5th Fine Art Auction | 24. September 2005