ARCHIVE |
Current Auction | 1 result | |
Auction Records | 7 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 108 results |
Hans Unger
1872 Bautzen – 1936 Dresden
17th Fine Art Auction | 20. September 2008
099 Hans Unger"Capri Grotte". Um 1910.
Hans Unger 1872 Bautzen – 1936 Dresden
Oil on cardboard Signiert "H. Unger" u.re. In einer hochwertigen, profilierten, goldfarbenen Holzleiste gerahmt.
31 x 46,8 cm, Ra. 46 x 61 cm.
16th Fine Art Auction | 14. June 2008
453 Hans Unger , Birken am Meer. 1896.
Blatt leicht lichtrandig. WVZ Günther 12.
Pl. 28,8 x 15,9 cm, Bl. 36,6 x 21 cm.
15th Fine Art Auction | 15. March 2008
899 Hans Unger , Küstenstadt mit antiken Ruinen. Um 1910.
Pastel Unten links signiert "H. Unger".
Blattecken mit kleinen Reißzwecklöchlein.
Verso Reste alter Montierung.
32,4 x 48,5 cm.
900 Hans Unger "Sonnenaufgang". Um 1920.
WVZ Günther 50.
St. 31,3 x 33,7 cm, Bl. 39 x 43,4 cm.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
514 Hans Unger "Ägypten". Um 1927.
Sehr seltener 17-seitiger Ausstellungskatalog der Galeria Baumbach Dresden, verlegt bei der Kunstanstalt Markert & Sohn, Dresden. Titelblatt in Gold bezeichnet "Hans Unger" o.Mi., betitelt u.Mi. Mit 14 Abbildungen der ausgestellten Werke des Künstlers auf schwarzem Papier. Blattränder leicht ausgefranst und mit kleinen Knickspuren. Kleiner Einriss (2 cm) auf der Titelseite u.li.
25 x 21,3 cm.
515 Hans Unger "Weiblicher Studienkopf". 1896.
Lithograph in colours Typographisch bezeichnet u.li. Aus PAN II 2. Minimal lichtrandig. Linker Blattrand mit Resten alter Einbindung sowie hinterlegt.
WVZ Günther 10.
St. 27,7 x 21 cm, Bl. 35,5 x 27,2 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
698 Hans Unger "Artist's wife and daughter" 1911.
Lithograph in colours on buff coloured paper, In the medium signed "Hans Unger". In mat. Horizontal traces of crinkles. WVZ Günther 37.
St. 62,3 x 50,2 cm, Bl. 71,6 x 57,6 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
722 Hans Unger "Venice". Ca. 1920.
Chalk drawing in colours. Signed "H. Unger" bottom right. In mat framed.
Minimal water stain to the sky.
BA. 31 x 47,5 cm, Ra. 56,7 x 70,5 cm.
723 Hans Unger "Portrait of the artists wife". Ca. 1910.
Lithograph. Signed with pencil. Minimal tears to the right rim.
St. 31 x 26,5 cm, Bl. 42,3 x 30 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
422 Hans Unger "Desire". No date.
Lithograph on light brown paper. Signed in pencil. Framed in mat with glass. Slight traces of crinkles. Catalog raisonné Günther 51.
BA. 54 x 42,5 cm, Ra. 76 x 63,5 cm.
423 Hans Unger "Mountainous landscape". Not dated.
Pastel chalk on paper. Signed. Framed in mat with glass. Slight drawing pin holes to the corners.
Bl. 31,4 x 34,7 cm, Ra. 51 x 58,3 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
545 Hans UngerHans Unger "Venice - Piazetta with view of San Giorgio Maggiore". Ca. 1910.
Pastel. Not signed. Framed with glass.
47 x 73 cm.
546 Hans Unger "Sunrise". No date.
Lithograph on yellowish paper. Signed and inscribed in pencil.
Catalogue raisonné Günther 50.
31,3 x 33,7 cm.
6th Fine Art Auction | 10. December 2005
5th Fine Art Auction | 24. September 2005
357 Hans Unger"Meereslandschaft". Ohne Jahr.
BA: 35 x 26 cm.
4th Fine Art Auction | 09. July 2005
192 Hans Unger"Sonnenaufgang". Ohne Jahr (um 1920).
Pastellkreide. Signiert u.li. Passepartout, Rahmen.
BA: 36 x 48 cm.