ARCHIVE |
Current Auction | 2 results | |
After Sale | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 52 results |
Heinrich Burkhardt
1904 Altenburg/Thüringen – 1985 Berlin
Lithografenlehre. Danach Studium an der Dresdner Kunstakademie bei Otto Gussmann u. Georg Lührig. Studienreisen nach Österreich und Holland. Ab 1950 Dozent an der Meisterschule für Grafik in Berlin.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
639 Heinrich Burkhardt "Dörfliche Landschaft". 1974.
Heinrich Burkhardt 1904 Altenburg/Thüringen – 1985 Berlin
Watercolour und Filzstift. Signiert "Burkhardt" und datiert u.re. Verso Reste einer alten Montierung.
11,5 x 17,4 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
651 Heinrich Burkhardt "Gartenlandschaft". 1968.
Watercolour on hand-made paper.
39,5 x 48 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
486 Heinrich Burkhardt "Grange in Vogelsang by Wehlen at the Elbe". 1936.
Watercolours on hand-made paper. Signed and dated in pencil. Verso inscribed "Vogelsang b. Wehlen/ Elbe" of another hand (?).
Verso rests of an old mounting.
23 x 26,9 cm.
5th Fine Art Auction | 24. September 2005
2nd Fine Art Auction | 12. February 2005