SCHMIDT KUNSTAUKTIONEN DRESDEN AUKTION 15     15.03.2008

Öl auf Holz. Signiert "J. Robie" u.re. Im profiliertem Stuckrahmen. Rahmen leicht bestoßen.

Paint layer in good condition with fresh colours, even craquelee throughout.
Minimal retouches to the outer edges (visible in UV light).
Wooden board in good condition, no cracks.

25,3 x 20 cm, Ra. 44,5 x 40 cm.

Schätzpreis
2.400 €
Zuschlag
2.800 €