ARCHIVE |
![]() |
more search options |
After Sale | 6 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 321 results |
Hermann Naumann
1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Deutscher Grafiker und Bildhauer. 1946 Ausbildung zum Plastiker bei dem Bildhauer Burkhard Ebe. 1947–50 Bildhauerlehre bei Herbert Volwahsen in Dresden. 1950 Aufnahme in den Verband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands. Naumann lebte und arbeitete ab 1950 freischaffend im Loschwitzer Künstlerhaus. 1994 Umzug nach Dittersbach in das "Künstlerhaus Hofmannsches Gut". Mit Werken u.a. im Salomon R. Guggenheim Museum in New York, in der Galerie Neue Meister, im Kupferstich-Kabinett sowie in der Skulpturensammlung in Dresden vertreten.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
422 Hermann Naumann "Weiblicher Akt mit Harlekin". 1990.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Lithograph In Blei signiert "Hermann Naumann" und datiert u.re., u.li. bezeichnet "Druckerexemplar".
47 x 35 cm.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
711 Hermann Naumann "zu Gerhart Hauptmann Till Eulenspiegel". 1984. 1990.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Mappe mit 16 Lithographien. Alle Arbeiten in Blei signiert "Hermann Naumann" und datiert u.re., betitelt "zu Gerhart Hauptmann Till Eulenspiegel" und bezeichnet "Erstes Abenteuer" etc. u.li.
Verschiedene Maße, Mappe 67 x 52 cm.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
712 Hermann Naumann "Mit Katze". 1992.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Watercolour Signiert "Hermann Naumann" und datiert o.re.
76 x 54 cm.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
713 Hermann Naumann "Frau im Strandkorb". 1990.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Watercolour Signiert "Hermann Naumann" und datiert o.li.
70,5 x 55,5 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
057 Hermann Naumann "Untitled". 1991.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Oil on wood. Signed "Hermann Naumann" and dated. Framed.
70,5 x 60 cm, Ra. 75,5 x 65,5 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
431 Hermann Naumann "Konvolut Grafik". No date.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Etchings.
Pl. 23,4 x 14,7 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
432 Hermann Naumann "Weiblicher Akt mit Weingläsern". 1987.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Lithograph.
St. 50 x 34 cm, Bl. 66,5 x 50 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
433 Hermann Naumann "Weiblicher Akt und Pianist". 1993.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Lithograph on hand-made paper.
St. 18,3 x 13 cm, Bl. 28,2 x 20 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
054 Hermann Naumann "Blooms". 1965.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Oil on fibreboard. Signed "Hermann Naumann" and dated. Framed,
24,3 x 30 cm, Ra. 40 x 45 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
055 Hermann Naumann "Faun". 1994.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Mixed media (watercolor, coloured chalks). Signed with chalk "Hermann Naumann" and dated. Mounted on cardboard.
47,7 x 36 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
492 Hermann Naumann "Zu Scholem Alechem: Die Geschichte Tewjes des Milchhändlers". 1960.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Wood cut on hand-made paper.
Stk. 28 x 24 cm, Bl. 40,2 x 30,3 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
493 Hermann Naumann "Akt mit Schminkstift". 1964.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Lithograph.
Pl. 50 x 29,5 cm, Bl.62,7 x 46 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
494 Hermann Naumann "Im Zirkus". 1991.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Lithograph in colours.
St. 34 x 25,5 cm, Bl. 53,8 x 39,7 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
027 Hermann Naumann "Abstract composition". 1963.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Oil on hardboard. Signed, dated. Framed.
Ca. 16 x 23 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
273 Hermann Naumann "Sitting lady with harlequin". No date.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Woodcut. Monogramed on wood. Signed with pencil. Framed in mat with glass.
St. 13,8 x 10cm, BA. 15,5 x 11,5 cm, Ra. 31 x 25,7 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
274 Hermann Naumann "Still life". 1964.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Woodcut. Monogramed and dated on wood. Signed and dated with pencil. Framed in mat with glass.
St. 13,8 x 10cm, BA. 15,5 x 11,5 cm, Ra. 31 x 25,7 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
275 Hermann Naumann "Graphic to Franz Kafka". Grafikedition XXI. Reclam-Edition, Leipzig. 1985.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
8 etchings. All works signed, dated (1952-56) and partially inscribed. Numbered: 105/125. With the narrative "The faster" by Kafka. In the original briefcase and slipcase.
Brilliant state.
Bl. 51 x 40 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
276 Hermann Naumann "No title". 1961.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Linocut. Monogramed and dated on plate. Signed and dated with pencil. In mat.
Stk. 30,2 x 19 cm, Bl. 40,5 x 29 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
542 Hermann Naumann "Head of cock". Not dated.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
Ceramic of red-brown body. Signed to the bottom.
28 x 14,3 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
552 Hermann Naumann "Zu Oskar Panista: Der Kasettenfritz". 1991.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
St. 33 x 23,5 cm, Bl. 53,6 x 39,7 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
553 Hermann Naumann "Ohne Titel ". 1991.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
St. 39,5 x 27 cm, Bl. 53,6 x 39,7 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
554 Hermann Naumann "Verführung". 1987.
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
St. 34,5 x 25,5, Bl. 49 x 33,8 cm.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
324
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
40,5 x 30 cm.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
6th Fine Art Auction | 10. December 2005
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
226
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
23,2 x 15 cm.
6th Fine Art Auction | 10. December 2005
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE
227
Hermann Naumann 1930 Kötzschenbroda (Radebeul) – lebt in Dittersbach
49,5 x 37 cm (Blatt).
4th Fine Art Auction | 09. July 2005
CATALOGUE ARCHIVE