ARCHIVE
After Sale 10 results
Catalogue Archive 209 results
<<<  5/5  >>>

Ernst Hassebrauk

1905 Dresden – 1974 ebenda

8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006

502   Ernst Hassebrauk "Dresden, view from a high-rise building". 1968.

Ernst Hassebrauk 1905 Dresden – 1974 ebenda

Lithograph. Signed in pencil.
Slight light damages to the borders.

43,5 x 58 cm.

503   Ernst Hassebrauk "The Heath of Dresden – Marienbäder Weißig". 1947.

Indian ink drawing, washed and watercolour. Verso dated, inscribed and signed. Framed in passepartout with glass.

BA: 38 x 47 cm.

380 €

504   Ernst Hassebrauk "Portrait of a lady". No date.

Black felt-tip pen. Signed to the lower right.
Water stains to the right border.

100 x 70 cm.

850 €

505   Ernst Hassebrauk "Roses with silver jar and cup". No date.

Etching. Signed posthumous from Charlotte Hassebrauk to the lower right. Verso with dedication by Charlotte Hassebrauk for the birth of "Richard".
Horicontal crinkle to the upper border.

20,8 x 23,5 cm.

95 €

506   Ernst Hassebrauk "Heidenau". 1956/58.

Etching and aquatint. Posthumously signed in pencil by Charlotte Hassebrauk to the lower right.
Catalogue raisonné of the donations Ch. Hassebrauk 236.

25,5 x 35,5 cm.

175 €

507   Ernst Hassebrauk "Rendezvous of knights and sphinxes in the parc". No date.

Etching. Signed in pencil to the lower right.
Catalogue raisonné of the donations Ch. Hassebrauk 155.
Slight crinkle.

34,2 x 50,3 cm.

7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006

024

1925–27 Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Dresden bei C. Rade und J. Klemm und an der TH Dresden. Bis 1929 Studium der Kunstgeschichte und Philosophie in Leipzig. 1927–32 Studium an der Akademie für Graphische Künste und Buchgewerbe in Leipzig; Meisterschüler von Willi Geiger. 1929 erste Ausstellung im Kupferstichkabinett des Leipziger Museums. 1938 Übersiedlung nach Dresden-Loschwitz. 1940–42 Lehrtätigkeit an einer privaten Mal- und Zeichenschule. 1946–49 Professor an der Akademie für Graphik und Buchkunst Leipzig. Seit 1949 freischaffend in Dresden tätig.

74 x 100 cm.

3.200 €

245

29,5 x 20,5 cm.

246

43 x 56 cm.

247

38 x 49 cm.

6th Fine Art Auction | 10. December 2005

025   Ernst Hassebrauk"Die weiße Taube". 1968.

73,5 x 99,5 cm.

4.000 €

308

33 x 49 cm.

4th Fine Art Auction | 09. July 2005

161   Ernst Hassebrauk"Rokoko Interieur". Ohne Jahr.

Mischtechnik auf Papier. Signiert. Rahmen.

73,5 x 57 cm.

1.900 €

162

44 x 60 cm.

135 €

163

43 x 60 cm.

164

59 x 46 cm.

165

25,5 x 21,1 cm.

166

30,1 x 20,5 cm.

650 €

2nd Fine Art Auction | 12. February 2005

131   Ernst Hassebrauk"Kopf und Vase". Ohne Jahr.

41,5 x 59 cm.

2.200 €
1.900 €
<<<  5/5  >>>