ARCHIVE |
more search options |
After Sale | 10 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 209 results |
Ernst Hassebrauk
1905 Dresden – 1974 ebenda
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
502 Ernst Hassebrauk "Dresden, view from a high-rise building". 1968.
Ernst Hassebrauk 1905 Dresden – 1974 ebenda
Lithograph. Signed in pencil.
Slight light damages to the borders.
43,5 x 58 cm.
503 Ernst Hassebrauk "The Heath of Dresden Marienbäder Weißig". 1947.
Indian ink drawing, washed and watercolour. Verso dated, inscribed and signed. Framed in passepartout with glass.
BA: 38 x 47 cm.
504 Ernst Hassebrauk "Portrait of a lady". No date.
Black felt-tip pen. Signed to the lower right.
Water stains to the right border.
100 x 70 cm.
505 Ernst Hassebrauk "Roses with silver jar and cup". No date.
Etching. Signed posthumous from Charlotte Hassebrauk to the lower right. Verso with dedication by Charlotte Hassebrauk for the birth of "Richard".
Horicontal crinkle to the upper border.
20,8 x 23,5 cm.
506 Ernst Hassebrauk "Heidenau". 1956/58.
Etching and aquatint. Posthumously signed in pencil by Charlotte Hassebrauk to the lower right.
Catalogue raisonné of the donations Ch. Hassebrauk 236.
25,5 x 35,5 cm.
507 Ernst Hassebrauk "Rendezvous of knights and sphinxes in the parc". No date.
Etching. Signed in pencil to the lower right.
Catalogue raisonné of the donations Ch. Hassebrauk 155.
Slight crinkle.
34,2 x 50,3 cm.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006
192527 Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Dresden bei C. Rade und J. Klemm und an der TH Dresden. Bis 1929 Studium der Kunstgeschichte und Philosophie in Leipzig. 192732 Studium an der Akademie für Graphische Künste und Buchgewerbe in Leipzig; Meisterschüler von Willi Geiger. 1929 erste Ausstellung im Kupferstichkabinett des Leipziger Museums. 1938 Übersiedlung nach Dresden-Loschwitz. 194042 Lehrtätigkeit an einer privaten Mal- und Zeichenschule. 194649 Professor an der Akademie für Graphik und Buchkunst Leipzig. Seit 1949 freischaffend in Dresden tätig.
74 x 100 cm.
245
29,5 x 20,5 cm.
246
43 x 56 cm.
247
38 x 49 cm.
6th Fine Art Auction | 10. December 2005
025 Ernst Hassebrauk"Die weiße Taube". 1968.
73,5 x 99,5 cm.
308
33 x 49 cm.
4th Fine Art Auction | 09. July 2005
161 Ernst Hassebrauk"Rokoko Interieur". Ohne Jahr.
Mischtechnik auf Papier. Signiert. Rahmen.
73,5 x 57 cm.
162
44 x 60 cm.
163
43 x 60 cm.
164
59 x 46 cm.
2nd Fine Art Auction | 12. February 2005
131 Ernst Hassebrauk"Kopf und Vase". Ohne Jahr.
41,5 x 59 cm.