ARCHIVE |
Catalogue Archive | 7 results |
Johan Christian Clausen Dahl
1788 Bergen – 1857 Dresden
76th Fine Art Auction | 24. June 2023
Christian Gottlob Hammer 1779 Dresden – 1864 ebenda
Johann Anton Castell 1810 Dresden – 1867 ebenda
Johan Christian Clausen Dahl 1788 Bergen – 1857 Dresden
Carl Justus Pescheck 1803 Zittau – 1847 Dresden
Louise Seidler 1786 Jena – 1866 Weimar
Julius Caesar Thaeter 1804 Dresden – 1870 München
Verschiedene Plattenmaße, Bl. je ca. 53 x 34 cm.
69th Fine Art Auction | 18. September 2021
Oil on canvas, vollflächig auf Malpappe kaschiert. Unsigniert. Verso mit einer alten Zuschreibung an Johan Christian Clausen Dahl, in Blei von fremder Hand bezeichnet "J. C. D." sowie in Tusche datiert und mit einem alten Papieretikett versehen, dort nummeriert "1053". Im Passepartout hinter entspiegeltem Glas in einer profilierten goldfarbenen Holzleiste hochwertig gerahmt.
16,7 x 20,5 cm, Unters. 17,5 x 21,5 cm, Ra. 34 x 39 cm.
60th Fine Art Auction | 15. June 2019
Oil on canvas, vollflächig auf Hartfaser montiert. Unsigniert. Verso mit einem Sammler-Etikett versehen. In einer Berliner Leiste des 19. Jh. gerahmt.
Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Joachim Menzhausen, Dresden.
Ecken etwas berieben.
16 x 33,5 cm, Ra. 23,5 x 32,5 cm.
58th Fine Art Auction | 08. December 2018
Friedrich August Schmidt Vor 1800 ? – ?
Etching, koloriert "J Wathmann"-Papier. Unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt, künstler- und verlagsbezeichnet. Erschienen in der Kunsthandlung Rittner, Dresden.
Darst. 37 x 52,5 cm, Bl. 44,5 x 55,5 cm.
37th Fine Art Auction | 14. September 2013
001 Johan Christian Clausen Dahl, Morning atmosphere near Pillnitz. Around 1830. 1830.
Oil painting. Oil on primed canvas. Not signed. Inscribed by unknown hand "Dahl" to the revers of the stretchers frame. Framed in an ornamental stucco frame.
Provenience: Northern German private property.
Accompanied by written expertise by Prof. Dr. Hans Joachim Neidhardt, Dresden, dated 04.04.13.
The painter's point of view can be reconstructed very clearly. Very detailed, Dahl illustrates the mounting range with the Borsberg gently sloping down, seen from Oberpoyritz, a
19,5 x 27 cm, Ra. 33,2 x 42,2 cm.
18th Fine Art Auction | 06. December 2008
5,6 x 8,9 cm. Ra. 18 x 20 cm.
15th Fine Art Auction | 15. March 2008
197 Johan Dahl (attributive) "Landscape". Around 1830.
Pencil drawing. Minimal mouldy, retouched. Framed.
BA. 18 x 27 cm, Ra. 34,5 x 42 cm.