ARCHIVE |
more search options |
After Sale | 2 results | |
Auction Records | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 219 results |
Carlfriedrich Claus
1930 Annaberg – 1998 Chemnitz
15th Fine Art Auction | 15. March 2008
313 Carlfriedrich Claus "Kombinat: Nuklearblätter-Maske". 1990.
Carlfriedrich Claus 1930 Annaberg – 1998 Chemnitz
WVZ Werner/ Juppe 126.
27,1 x 41,5 cm.
314 Carlfriedrich Claus "Kombinat, Selbstexperiment, Nuklearblatt 1". 1990.
WVZ Werner/ Juppe G 116.
28,5 x 40 cm.
13rd Fine Art Auction | 15. September 2007
272 Carlfriedrich Claus Carlfriedrich Claus "Combin: Nuclear sheets - Mask". 1990. 1990.
Silk-screen print. Serigraph. From: Work-box. Handwritten signed and titled, dated and inscribed: E.A.
Bl. 29,6 x 21,2 cm.
273 Carlfriedrich Claus "Schlaflandschaft, erwachend". 1988.
Offset print von der Andruckpresse, Gravierung und Schabtechnik auf eingewalztem und mit Tusch bez. Transparentpapier, Kontaktkopie auf Druckplatte. In Blei signiert "Carlfriedrich Claus" und nummeriert 9/40 u.li.
St. 40 x 30 cm, Bl. 44,7 x 39 cm.
274 Carlfriedrich Claus "Affektive Verarbeitung". 1985- 1989.
Drypoint etching Außerhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert "Carlfriedrich Claus" und betitelt u.li., datiert, 1985-89 und bezeichnet "EA".
WVZ Werner / Juppe 1998 Nr. G 76 II a (12 Abzüge).
Pl. 18 x 24,3 cm, Bl. 39,5 x 53,7 cm.
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
260 Carlfriedrich Claus "Untitled". 1990.
Silk-screen printing. Serigraph on paper. Signed "C. Claus", inscribed and dated.
21 x 29,8 cm.
261 Carlfriedrich Claus "Psychisch-physischer Mikrovorgang". 1980.
Drypoint etching on hand-made paper. Artist's proof. Signed "C. Claus" and numberd.
Pl. 9,3 x 6,8 cm, Bl. 19,2 x 13,5 cm.
262 Carlfriedrich Claus "Silence". 1990.
Offset print. Experimental print. On both sides offset-print on transparent paper. Signed with pencil, titled, dated, inscribed: E-print EA.
Bl. 29,6 x 21,2 cm.
10th Fine Art Auction | 02. December 2006
167 Carlfriedrich Claus "Organic text - Beginning - Elapsing". 1978.
Offset-colour lithograph (on both sides) on Japanese paper. Signed in pencil, titled and dated, numbered: 1-10.
WVZ Werner-Juppe G 47b.
49 x 35,5 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
214 Carlfriedrich Claus "Psychic field". 1992.
Etching in grey-black with surface tone on hand-made paper 'Hahnemühle'. Signed with pencil to the lower left. Verso inscribed and dated with foreign (?) hand.
16 x 12 cm.
215 Carlfriedrich Claus. Exposition placard, Kunstverein Ulm. 1993.
Offset printing. Signed by the artist to the lower left.
60 x 42 cm.
216 Carlfriedrich Claus Observation of an Observation For Klaus Sobolewski. 1983.
Etching with surface Signed, titled, dated and inscribed with pencil to the middle.
18,4 x 15 cm.