AUCTION 08 | 17. Juni 2006 |
463 Josef Albers "Quadrat". No date.
Josef Albers 1888 Bottrop – 1976 in New Haven/Connecticut
Coloured serigraph. Original from the Museum Quadrat Bottrop.
20,7 x 20,2 cm.
464 Josef Albers "Quadrat". No date.
20,2 x 20,2 cm.
468 Fritz Amann "Flower still life". No date.
Fritz Amann 1878 Gera-Untermhaus – 1969 Naumburg/Saale
Pastel. Monogrammed. Framed in passepartout with glass.
BA: 23,5 x 33 cm.
469 Fritz Amann "Fischhaus near Pforta". No date.
Gouache on card board. Signed. Verso inscribed on old label. Passepartout.
Card board slight darkened to the borders.
43 x 60 cm.
470 Fritz Amann "Portrait of a lady with muff". Ca. 1910.
Watercolour. Monogrammed. Framed in passepartout with glass.
BA: 27,5 x 22 cm.
478 Klaus BöttgerKlaus Böttcher "Nude with stockings". No date.
Klaus Böttger 1942 Dresden – 1992 Wiesbaden
Aquatint. Numbered: 69/150, signed.
Slight crinkles.
21,5 x 29 cm.
480 Bruno Bruni "Couple". 1961 / "Sitting lady". No date.
Bruno Bruni 1935 Gradara b. Pesaro – lebt in Hamburg
Etchings. Both signed, one work dated.
The upper borders slight dusty.
20 x 13 cm; 27,2 x 22 cm.