ARCHIVE |
After Sale | 3 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 316 results |
Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH)
1887 Zwickau – 1978 Dresden
12nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2007
447 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Stehender weiblicher Akt". 1910.
Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) 1887 Zwickau – 1978 Dresden
Pencil drawing.
49,5 x 23 cm.
Watercolour.
35,5 x 23 cm.
449 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Aras". Um 1908.
Wood cut in colours.
Stk. 45 x 14,7cm, Bl. 52,3 x 20,6 cm.
450 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Rückenakt am Fenster". 1912.
Etching on hand-made paper.
Pl. 17 10cm, Bl. 32 x 24 cm.
451 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Das Laster". 1914.
Etching.
Pl. 13,7 x 31,4 cm, Bl. 34,9 x 44,5 cm.
452 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "In der Mansarde". 1913.
Etching In der Platte monogrammiert und datiert o.re. In Blei signiert "M.E. Philipp" u.re., nummeriert 2/2 und undeutlich bezeichnet u.li. Probedruck mit Änderungen durch den Künstler in Blei. Farbprobe und Bleistiftnotizen des Künstlers in Blei am rechten Blattrand. Blattränder leicht fingerfleckig.
WVZ Götze A 123.
Pl. 24,8 x 19,5 cm, Bl. 36,4 x 27,8 cm.
453 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Skizze - Frauenportrait". 1912.
Charcoal drawing.
55 x 44,7 cm.
454 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Sitzender weiblicher Akt ohne Gesicht". 1918.
Etching in brown auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. In der Platte monogrammiert und datiert u.re. In Blei signiert "M. E. Philipp" u.re., betitelt und bezeichnet "Studie auf d. Platte" u.Mi. Geringfügig stockfleckig. Horizontale Falz. Leicht knickspurig.
Nicht im WVZ Götze.
Pl. 14,7 x 9,7 cm, Bl.29,8 x 23 cm.
455 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Perlhühner". 1918.
Wood cut in colours.
Stk. 31,3 x 29,5 cm, Bl. 27,7 x 40 cm.
456 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Zinnien". 1932.
Wood cut in colours.
BA: 41,7 x 34 cm.
457 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Sträusse IV". 1929.
Drypoint etching In der Platte bezeichnet "MEPH VI 1920" u.re. In Blei unterhalb der Plattenkante betitelt und bezeichnet "Sträusse IV. Kaltnadel. 29." u.li., sowie signiert "M.E. Philipp." u.re.
Nicht im WVZ Götze.
Pl. 33 x 25 cm, Ra. 43 x 33 cm.
458 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Stilleben mit Kapuzinerkresse". No date.
Mixed media (Farbkreide, Gouache, Blei). Rechter Blattrand mit Notizen des Künstlers in Blei und Farbproben. Verso weitere Skizzen in Blei. Blattränder minimal angeschmutzt. Reißzwecklöchlein in den Blattecken. Kleiner Einriss (3 cm) am oberen Blattrand.
23,7 x 31,8 cm.
459 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Rote Aras I". Um 1923.
Wood cut in colours.
Darst. 21 x 14,6 cm, Bl. 34,8 x 21,3 cm.
460 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Skizzenblatt - Elsa". No date.
Pencil drawing.
50 x 31 cm.
461 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Portraitskizze". No date.
Charcoal drawing.
31,9 x 27,8 cm.
462 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Stehender männlicher Akt". 1967.
Charcoal drawing.
47,2 x 32,7 cm.
463 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Exlibris Dr. A. Kuchenbecker". 1915.
Etching on hand-made paper.
Pl. 14,7 x 9,8 cm, Bl. 21,5 x 16,8 cm.
464 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Exlibris Dr. Willy Tropp". 1919.
Etching on hand-made paper.
Pl. 11,7 x 8,2 cm, Bl. 21,6 x 16,5 cm.
465 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Ex musicis Josef und Grete Lenze". 1917.
Etching.
Pl. 15,5 x 9 cm, Bl. 20,3 x 12,5 cm.
466 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Exlibris Jorge Monsalvatje". 1972.
Etching.
Pl. 14,3 x 7,8 cm, Bl. 25,2 x 16,1 cm.
467 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Exlibris Julius Opitz". 1953.
Etching.
Pl. 16 x 11,5 cm, Bl. 25 x 19 cm.
468 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Exlibris Hanns Herren". 1955.
Etching in brown.
Pl. 17 x 13,6 cm, Bl. 23,5 x 17,5 cm.
11st Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2007
698 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Male nude". 1908.
Pencil drawing.
47,2 x 32,8 cm.
699 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Standing female nude". 1908.
Charcoal drawing, hightend in white.
73 x 47,5 cm.
700 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Male nude". 1908.
Pencil drawing.
47 x 32,7 cm.
701 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Construction of the airship hall near Dresden". 1912.
Etching on buff coloured hand-made paper In Blei handüberarbeitet. In der Platte monogrammiert und datiert u.re. In Blei signiert "M.E. Philipp" u.re., betitelt u.Mi., bezeichnet "1. Zustand, 1. Druck, 1.-2.".
Pl. 24,7 x 34,8 cm, Bl. 34 x 48,7 cm.
702 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Lovers outdoor". 1915.
Etching on buff coloured hand-made paper.
Pl. 17,5 x 19,5 cm.
703 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Cardinals". 1924.
Wood cut in colours on japanese paper. Monogrammed to the medium. Signed.
Stk. 22,8 x 28,5 cm, Bl. 27,5 x 32,5 cm.
704 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Two macaws". 1926.
Wood cut in colours. Monogrammed to the medium. Signed with pencil. Framed.
Stk. 30 x 20 cm.
705 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "La sieste". No date.
Etching on light tanned paper. Sigend with pencil.
Pl. 14,2 x 9,3 cm, Bl. 30,5x 24 cm
706 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Clematis". No date.
Wood cut in colours on japanese paper. Monogrammed to the medium.
Stk. 29,6 x 39,4 cm, Bl. 38 x 48,5 cm.
707 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "The bird in the hand". No date.
Wood cut. Trial proof. Monogrammed.
22,5 x 17 cm.
708 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Delphinium". No date.
Watercolour on hand-made paper. Monogrammed.
48,5 x 40,8 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
376 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "La visite". No date.
Pl. 14,7 x 10 cm, Bl. 34,3 x 26,2 cm.
377 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Schimpansenstudie I". 1911.
20,5 x 13,5 cm.
379 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Beim Bade". No date.
Pl. 12 x 16 cm, Bl. 18 x 28,2 cm.
380 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Marabus". 1925.
Darst. 39 x 30 cm, Bl. 44,1 x 32,2 cm.
381 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Neuholl. Kasuare". 1910.
18 x 21,7 cm.
382 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Studie zu Verlaine: Frauen". 1923.
Pl. 16,7 x 14 cm, Bl. 28,4 x 20,5 cm.
383 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) "Damenakt mit Aras". 1907.
Darst. 37 x 34 cm, Bl. 44,8 x 36 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
046 Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH)Martin Erich Philipp "Self-portait". 1939.
Oil on fibre board. Monogram and date to the upper right. Framed.
One of the rare oil paintings of the graphic artist, of outstanding quality.
50 x 60 cm.
528 Martin Erich Philipp "Bird couple". 1928.
Watercolour and opaque colour over pencil. Mirror-inverted monogrammed and dated in pencil. Study for a coloured woodcut.
The borders with colour proofs from the artist's hand.
40 x 29 cm.
529 Martin Erich Philipp "Green parrot". 1924.
Coloured woodcut. Monogrammed on wood. Signed in pencil.
Catalogue raisonné Götze D15.
Slightly foxed. With slight crinkles.
45 x 15 cm.
530 Martin Erich Philipp "Bird and bough". No date.
Coloured woodcut on Chinese paper (?). Monogrammed on wood.
40 x 20 cm.
531 Martin Erich Philipp "Head of a cassowary". 1920.
Etching. Signed and dated in pencil, inscribed: "1st state".
Slightly dusty, the left and right borders with miner tears and crinkles.
33 x 24,6 cm.
532 Martin Erich Philipp "Bears". 1912.
Pencil drawing on brown paper. Monogrammed and dated, numbered: 76.
Slight light damages to the borders.
13,4 x 22 cm.
533 Martin Erich Philipp "Red macaw". 1924.
Coloured woodcut on Japanese paper. Monogrammed on wood. Signed in pencil.
Catalogue raisonné Götze D13.
Slightly foxed. Crinkles to the lower and upper borders.
45 x 15 cm.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006