ARCHIVE |
Catalogue Archive | 10 results |
Margarete (Grete) Michael-Noindl
1888 Olmütz – 1962 Dresden
72nd Fine Art Auction | 18. June 2022
264 Margarete (Grete) Michael-Noindl "Hansberg" (Österreich). Wohl 1920's.
Margarete (Grete) Michael-Noindl 1888 Olmütz – 1962 Dresden
Linocut in colours auf Japan. In Blei in Kapitälchen u.li. betitelt, re. signiert "G. Michael-Noindl". An den Ecken in einfachem Passepartout klebemontiert.
Pl. 22,4 x 28,3 cm, Bl. 29 x 36 Psp. 32,8 x 48,8 cm.
61st Fine Art Auction | 21. September 2019
961 Verschiedene Künstler, Neun Arbeiten auf Papier. 20th cent.
Richard Birnstengel 1881 Dresden – 1968 ebenda
Franz Christophe 1875 Wien – 1946 Berlin
Kurt Opitz 1887 Leipzig – 1960 ebenda
Christine Perthen 1948 Pirna – 2004 Berlin
Otto Schubert 1892 Dresden – 1970 ebenda
E. Weigel 20. Jh
Curt Winkler 1903 Nerchau bei Grimma – 1974 Böblingen
Mit den Arbeiten von:
b) Margarete Michael-Noindl "An der Donau", Radierung),
c) Christine Perthen (Abstrakte Landschaft, Aquatinta, 1979),
50th Fine Art Auction | 10. December 2016
580 Margarete (Grete) Michael-Noindl "Zinnwald"/ "Altenberg". Wohl 1930's.
Linocut in colours auf Japan. "Zinnwald" in Blei u.re in Kapitälchen signiert "G. Michael-Noindl", li. betitelt. "Altenberg. Erzgebirge" in Blei u.re ebenso signiert "G. Michael-Noindl" und li. betitelt. An den Ecken bzw. am oberen Rand auf Untersatz montiert, dieser im Passepartout.
22nd Fine Art Auction | 05. December 2009
596 Margarete (Grete) Michael-Noindl, Konvolut von neun Druckgraphiken. No date.
, zwei Farbholzschnitte, vier Radierungen und drei Holzschnitten auf verschiedenen Papieren. Alle Blätter in Blei signiert und betitelt, u.a. mit Ansichten aus Zinnwald und Steyr.
17th Fine Art Auction | 20. September 2008
754 Margarete (Grete) Michael-Noindl, Weite Hügellandschaft. No date.
32,5 x 48 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
315 Margarete Michael-Noindl "Linz". No date.
Linocut on yellowish paper, mounted on another paper. There signed in pencil to the lower right, inscribed to the lower left.
22,3 x 14,8 cm.
316 Margarete Michael-Noindl "St. Vest". 1933.
Charcoal drawing. Inscribed, dated and signed in charcoal. Passepartout.
45 x 55 cm.
317 Margarete Michael-Noindl "Trees in Telden (Upper Austria)". No date.
Indian ink drawing on yellowish paper. Signed to the lower left. Verso inscribed on a label, signed again, with stampe of the artist. Framed in passepartout with glass.
33 x 43 cm.
318 Margarete Michael-Noindl "Farmstead in the mountains". 1937.
Indian ink drawing. Signed and dated to the lower right. Passepartout.
46 x 57 cm.
319 Margarete Michael-Noindl "Village in the Alps". No date.
20 x 17,8 cm.