AUCTION 08 17. Juni 2006

361   H.K.W. Reifferscheid "Road". 1901.

Heinrich Reifferscheid 1872 Breslau – 1945 Niederdollendorf

Etching. Monogrammed and dated on plate.

22 x 31 cm.

363   Hans Theo Richter "Girl and little boy, embracing". 1959.

Hans Theo Richter 1902 Rochlitz – 1969 Dresden

Lithograph. Signed in pencil. Passepartout.
Sligtly light damages to the borders.
Catalogue raisonné Schmidt 460.

8,4 x 3,8 cm.

165 €

364   Hans Theo Richter "Portrait of a student". Ca. 1964.

Pencil drawing. One of several versions.
Verso with certificate of authenticity from Prof. Dr. Werner Schmidt. Passepartout.
Minor crack to the right border (ca. 3 cm). Pinholes to the upper right and to the lower left.

34,5 x 49 cm.

900 €

365   Georg Richter-Lößnitz "Girl in costume". 1912.

Georg Richter-Lößnitz 1891 Leipzig – 1938 Großenhain

Graphite drawing. Monogrammed and dated. Passepartout.

BA: 28 x 19 cm.

105 €

366   Georg Richter-Lößnitz "Lying cow in the barn". 1912.

Graphite drawing. Signed, dated and inscribed to the lower right: "Willinghausen". Passepartout.

BA: 19 x 27,5 cm.

367   Georg Richter-Lößnitz "Lying cows". 1912.

Graphite drawing. Signed, dated and inscribed to the lower left: "Willinghausen". Passepartout.

BA: 19 x 28 cm.

368   Friedrich Ritschel "River valley". No date.

Friedrich Ritschel 1901 – ?

Etching. Signed. Passepartout.
Slight darkened.

16,8 x 28 cm.

369   Peter Karl Röhl "Female nude from behind". 1914.

Peter Karl Röhl 1890 Kiel – 1975 ebenda

Indian ink drawing. Monogrammed and dated in ink to the lower right. Signed and dated in pencil to the lower right.
Slight water stain to the upper border.

40 x 36,2 cm.

370   Käth Röhlar (?) "Girl on tulip bed". 1910.

Etching in green-black. Indistinct signed and dated in pencil.
Wrinkle to the lower border.

10,8 x 14,6 cm.

10 €

371   B. Römer "Bundle of 5 works". Ca. 1925.

4 watercolours and 1 collage. Partially signed.

10 €
10 €

372   Walter Romberg "Esslingen on the river Neckar with castle". No date.

Walter Romberg

Etching. Signed in pencil to the lower right, inscribed to the lower left.

18 x 14,5 cm.

373   Theodor Rosenhauer "Mansard". 1945.

Theodor Rosenhauer 1901 Dresden – 1996 Berlin

Etching. Signed to the lower right. Passepartout.

11,9 x 17,5 cm.

374   Theodor Rosenhauer "Franconian farmer". Ca. 1940.

Etching. Signed in pencil to the lower right.

23,4 x 15,5 cm.

375   Hans Rudolph "Landscape near Gera". Ca. 1979.

Watercolour. Signed to the lower left. Passepartout.

29,5 x 41,5 cm.

376   Wilhelm Rudolph "Three ravens". Ca. 1935/40.

Wilhelm Rudolph 1889 Chemnitz – 1982 Dresden

Woodcut. Signed with pencil to the lower right, titeled to the lower left:"printed by hand".
Paper of a even brownish tone. Few traces of crinkles to the rims, the lower rim with two tears (ca. 5 cm).

44,5 x 54,5 cm.

320 €

377   Wilhelm Rudolph "Landing stage". No date.

Woodcut. Signed in pencil to the lower right.

29,6 x 44 cm.

320 €

378   Wilhelm Rudolph "Landscape on the river Elbe with view to castle Eckberg". Ca. 1940.

Indian ink drawing, washed. Signed in ink to the lower left. Verso charcoal-study "Concert in the Zwinger of Dresden". Passepartout.
Vertical crinkle to the middle.

45 x 61 cm (BA).

650 €

379   Wilhelm Rudolph "Facade". Before 1945.

Woodcut. Inscribed as "printed by hand" in pencil to the lower left, signed to the lower right.
Crinkles to the lower border.

32 x 35,5 cm.

260 €

380   Ursula Schade "On the river Saale" / "On the little river Saale". 1940/41.

Ursula Schade 20. Jh.

Indian ink drawings. Both signed/monogrammed, dated and inscribed to the lower left.

23 x 30 cm.