AUCTION 08 17. Juni 2006

501   Ernst HassebraukErnst Hassebrauk "Still life with coffeepot". After 1960. 1960's.

Ernst Hassebrauk 1905 Dresden – 1974 ebenda

Mixed media. Mixed media (oil, watercolour and coloured chalks) on cardboard. Signed with pencil to the upper right.

49,5 x 68,5 cm.

2.000 €

502   Ernst Hassebrauk "Dresden, view from a high-rise building". 1968.

Lithograph. Signed in pencil.
Slight light damages to the borders.

43,5 x 58 cm.

503   Ernst Hassebrauk "The Heath of Dresden – Marienbäder Weißig". 1947.

Indian ink drawing, washed and watercolour. Verso dated, inscribed and signed. Framed in passepartout with glass.

BA: 38 x 47 cm.

380 €

504   Ernst Hassebrauk "Portrait of a lady". No date.

Black felt-tip pen. Signed to the lower right.
Water stains to the right border.

100 x 70 cm.

850 €

505   Ernst Hassebrauk "Roses with silver jar and cup". No date.

Etching. Signed posthumous from Charlotte Hassebrauk to the lower right. Verso with dedication by Charlotte Hassebrauk for the birth of "Richard".
Horicontal crinkle to the upper border.

20,8 x 23,5 cm.

95 €

506   Ernst Hassebrauk "Heidenau". 1956/58.

Etching and aquatint. Posthumously signed in pencil by Charlotte Hassebrauk to the lower right.
Catalogue raisonné of the donations Ch. Hassebrauk 236.

25,5 x 35,5 cm.

175 €

507   Ernst Hassebrauk "Rendezvous of knights and sphinxes in the parc". No date.

Etching. Signed in pencil to the lower right.
Catalogue raisonné of the donations Ch. Hassebrauk 155.
Slight crinkle.

34,2 x 50,3 cm.

508   Josef HegenbarthJosef Hegenbarth "The ballon seller". No date (ca. 1950).

Josef Hegenbarth 1884 Böhmisch Kamnitz – 1962 Dresden-Loschwitz

Mixed media on cardboard. Signed to the lower right. To the back: "Three cats". Mixed media. Mounted on passepartout.
Minor traces of crinkles to the right rim with two tiny tears (ca. 3 mm).
Catalogue raisonné Zesch E III 602.

39,5 x 29 cm.

4.400 €
4.600 €

509   Wilhelm Heise "Pasture landscape with cows". 1922.

Wilhelm Heise 1892 Wiesbaden – 1965 München

Watercolour and Indian ink over charcoal. Monogrammed and dated. Verso estate stamp.
Small pin holes to the corners. Slight crinkle.

38,5 x 50 cm.

510   Hans-Joachim Hennig "View over the ancient slaughterhouse". 2003.

Hans-Joachim Hennig 1945 Rendsburg – lebt in Dresden

Watercolour and fineliner. Signed and dated in pencil. Verso inscribed and dated.

14,7 x 20,6 cm.

511   Hans-Joachim Hennig "View over the Old Town". 2003.

Watercolour. Signed and dated. Verso inscribed and dated.

20,5 x 29,5 cm.

512   Karl Hennemann "Coast near Ahrenshoop". 1948.

Karl Hennemann 1884 Waren – 1972 Schwerin

Watercolour. Signed and dated. Verso estate stamp. Passepartout.

36,5 x 48 cm.

513   Friedensreich Hundertwasser "Save the whales". 1978.

Friedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Wien – 2000 auf dem Seeweg vor Australien

Offset print and metal-embossing. Detail of "Song of the wahles". Printed for a Greenpeace-campaign 1984.
Brilliant state, merely minimal crinkle tot the upper border.

84 x 59 cm.

514   Fidus (Hugo Höppener) "Sketch for 'Lichtgebet'". 1922.

Fidus 1868 Lübeck – 1948 Woltersdorf/ Berlin

Pencil drawing. Old mounted on blue paper. Monogrammed and dated in pencil to the lower left. Passepartout.
Three small holes to the lower left.

30 x 20 cm.

2.200 €

515   Fidus (Hugo Höppener) "Sunflower-elfin". 1911.

Watercolour-sketch for 'Aufschwung'. Inscribed, dated and signed on mounted paper. Old mounted on brown paper. Passepartout.
Small pin holes, all corners with slight tears. Slight crinkles.

36,5 x 24,4 cm.

2.700 €

516   Louis Icart "Lady with doves". Ca. 1930.

Louis Icart 1888 Toulouse – 1950 Paris

Coloured etching. Signed and numbered: 226 in pencil. Framed with glass.

44 x 30 cm.

517   Werner Juza "Drinking companions". 1983.

Werner Juza 1924 Rodewisch – 2022 Sörnewitz

Watercolour and opaque colour on cardboard. Signed and dated to the lower border. Passepartout.

12 x 15,5 cm.

518   Brian Kelly "Kaluki 14". 1990.

Brian Kelly ?

Acrylic on cardboard. Signed and dated in pencil, verso inscribed. Passepartout.

28,5 x 40,5 cm.

519   Brian Kelly "the blue Die blaue spider". 1990.

Brian Kelly ?

Acrylic on cardboard. Signed and dated in pencil. Verso inscribed, signed and dated again. Passepartout.

28,3 x 40,5 cm.

520   Walter Klemm "Circus rider". No date.

Walther Klemm 1883 Karlsbad – 1957 Weimar

Watercolour on Japanese paper. Signed in pencil. Passepartout.

63 x 48 cm.