AUCTION 08 17. Juni 2006

481   Bruno Bruni "Solitudine". 1982.

Bruno Bruni 1935 Gradara b. Pesaro – lebt in Hamburg

Coloured lithograph. Dated on stone. Signed in pencil, numbered: 6158/10000. Edition: "Die Kunst der Graphik". Die Galerie. Offenbach on the Main.
Slight crinkles.

42 x 30 cm.

95 €

482   Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald "The village Georgenfeld in autumn". No date.

Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald 1884 Dresden – 1972 Krefeld

Coloured woodcut. Signed in pencil, titled and inscribed. Passepartout.
Slightly darkened and foxed.

15,7 x 18 cm.

65 €
55 €

483   Ernst Busch "Dancing lady". Ca. 1920es.

Ernst Busch Erste Erw. vor 1914 – letzte Erw. 1914

Coloured etching. Signed on plate. Framed in passepartout with glass.
Slight crinkles.

34 x 28 cm.

135 €

484   Charles CernýCharles Cerny "Manoeuvre". 1955.

Charles Cerný 1892 Prag – 1965

BA: 26 x 34 cm.

485   Charles Cerny "Negotiation". No date.

Gouache on paper. Signed to the lower right. Framed in passepartout with glass.

21,8 x 33 cm.

486   James Coignard "Composition". No date.

James Coignard 1925 Tours – 2008

Carborundum etching and collage on heavy hand-made paper. Signed in pencil to the lower right, numbered to the lower left: 43/75.

51,5 x 44 cm.

340 €

487   Gastin Cox "Summer landscape at Lake Garda". Ca. 1900.

Gastin Cox 1892 Camborne – 1933 ebenda

Pastel. Signed to the lower right. Framed in passepartout with glass.

BA: 38 x 47,3 cm.

488   Karl Fred Dahmen "Mobile architectur". 1977.

Karl Fred Dahmen 1917 Stolberg – 1981 Preinersdorf

Coloured etching. Numbered: 21/75, inscribed and signed. Framed with glass. Catalogue raisonné Angst 217.

64 x 49,5 cm.

489   Simon Dittrich "The Lordrichter". 1982.

Simon Dittrich 1940 Teplitz – Schönau

Lithograph with 7 colours, dated on stone, signed and numered: 6158/10000. Edition: "Die Kunst der Graphik". Die Galerie. Offenbach on the Main.

42 x 30 cm.

490   Andreas Dress "Come ...". 2003.

Andreas Dress 1943 Berlin – 2019 Sebnitz

Coloured etching. 2nd state. Numbered: 12/15, inscribed, signed and dated.

24,7 x 32 cm.

491   Andreas Dress "Small party". 2003.

Coloured etching. Numbered: 5/15, inscribed, signed and dated.

31,4 x 33,4 cm.

492   Andreas Dress "Row". 2005.

Coloured aquatint. Inscribed, signed and dated.

24,6 x 21,5 cm.

175 €

493   Erró (G. Gudmundsson) "Untitled" (Omega Automatic and foot). 1971.

Erró (G. Gudmundsson) 1932 Ólafsvík – lebt in Paris

Coloured serigraph. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered: 46/100. Edition-stamping: Kerlikowsky + Kneiding Kunsthandlung München.

67 x 58 cm.

494   Erró (G. Gudmundsson) "Untitled" (Sky diver and carp). 1971.

Coloured lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered: 44/100. Edition-stamping: Kerlikowsky + Kneiding Kunsthandlung München.

75 x 52 cm.

495   Erró (G. Gudmundsson) "Untitled" (Rubens and astronauts). 1977.

Coloured lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered: 34/100. Edition-stamping: Kerlikowsky + Kneiding Kunsthandlung München.

65 x 40,5 cm.

55 €

496   Erró (G. Gudmundsson) "Untitled" (Lady of a harem and aeroplane). 1981.

Coloured serigraph. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered: 71/100. Edition-stamping: Edition Kerlikowsky München-Paris.

58 x 46,2 cm.

497   Erró (G. Gudmundsson) "Untitled" (Shave and baby). 1971.

Coloured serigraph. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered: 23/50. Edition-stamping: Kerlikowsky + Kneiding Kunsthandlung München.

40 x 36,6 cm.

498   Charles Fazzino "An apple a day makes school OK". No date.

Charles Fazzino 1956 New York – lebt ebenda

3-D-Collage over coloured lithograph. Inscribed on stone, numbered in pencil: 167/200. Signed.

11,5 x 10,5 cm.

260 €

499   Conrad FelixmüllerConrad Felixmüller "Rainy harvest at Klotzsche". 1930.

Conrad Felixmüller 1897 Dresden – 1977 Berlin

Watercolour on vellum with watermark 'Fabriano'. Signed, dated and titled to the lower left. Titled to the back. Framed.

The work is showing the farmers house of Thalheim at Klotzsche, where Felixmüller was living until 1931.

48 x 65 cm

4.800 €
14.000 €

500   Liu Guang Juing "Symphony of flowers". No date.

Liu Guang Juing

Watercolour on Chinese paper. Red signature-stamp.
Framed in passepartout with glass.

BA: 18,5 x 23 cm.

520 €