ARCHIVE |
Catalogue Archive | 7 results |
Paul Geissler
1881 Erfurt – 1965 Garmisch-Partenkirchen
73rd Fine Art Auction | 17. September 2022
AFTER SALE
Walter von Fritschen 1894 Glogau – 1967 Dresden
Paul Geissler 1881 Erfurt – 1965 Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Paul Groß 1873 Dresden – letzte Erw. 1914 ebenda
Karl Hahn 1892 Bunkersdorf – 1980 Dresden
Karl Ernst Hänsel 1868 Dresden-Löbtau – 1947 Radebeul
Werner Hofmann 1907 Dresden – 1983 ebenda
Hermann Ilgen (Geheimrat) 1856 Wurzen – 1940 Dresden
Katharina Krabbes 1881 Dresden – 1970 ebenda
Marika Lana 20. Jh.
Martin Pietzsch 1866 Blasewitz – 1961 Dresden
Otto Schubert 1892 Dresden – 1970 ebenda
Ferdinand Steiniger 1882 Leipzig – 1959 Dresden
Curt Winkler 1903 Nerchau bei Grimma – 1974 Böblingen
Bl. max. ca. 72 x 53 cm.
18th Fine Art Auction | 06. December 2008
Etchings In der Platte u.li. monogrammiert. In Blei signiert unterhalb der Darstellung u.li. "Paul Geissler" und u.re. betitelt.
324 Paul Geissler"Straßburg". 1st half 20th cent.
Etchings Beide Blätter in Blei signiert re. unterhalb der Darstellung, u. li. betitelt. Nochmals monogrammiert in der Darstellung u.li.
Pl. 26 x 16,7 cm, Bl. 38,6 x 29,3 cm/ Pl. ca. 26 x 17 cm, Bl. 39,2 x 28,4 cm.
17th Fine Art Auction | 20. September 2008
380 Paul Geissler, Der Zwinger zu Dresden. Wohl 1920's.
Pl. 23 x 14 cm, Bl. 32,7 x 24,2 cm.
381 Paul Geissler, Sächsische Schweiz. Wohl 1920's.
Etching on hand-made paper Vorzugsdruck. U.re. in Blei signiert "Paul Geissler". U.li. in Blei betitelt und bezeichnet "Vorzugsdruck selbst gedruckt." Im Passepartout montiert. Blatt leicht stockfleckig.
Pl. 24 x 14 cm, 32 x 24 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
234 Paul Geissler "14 views of Dresden, Meißen, Radeberg, Liebstadt, Liegau, Moritzburg". No date.
Etchings, partially on hand-made paper "Zander", partially on card. All signed in pencil and inscribed: "Original.Radierung" to the lower right, titled to the lower left. Partially signed and inscribed on the plate.
Good state.
Verschiedene Formate.
7th Fine Art Auction | 18. March 2006
232
22,5 x 15,5 cm.
233
24 x 13,7 cm.