zurück

ONLINE-CATALOGUE

AUCTION 60 15. Juni 2019
Suche more search options
<<<      >>>

421   Theo Garvé, Selbstporträt / Napoleon mit Mandoline. 1959/ 1960's.

Theo Garvé 1902 Offenbach – 1987 Frankfurt

Siebdruck auf "Hahnemühle"-Bütten/Grafitzeichnung mit Aquarell. "Selbstporträt" in Blei signiert "Garvé Theo" und datiert re. sowie u. mittig von fremder Hand bezeichnet. "Napoleon mit Mandoline" in Blei signiert "Th. Garvé".

Ingesamt knick- und fingerspurig. Das Aquarell minimal gegilbt.

Med. min. 22 x 15 cm, max. 52 x 34 cm, Bl. 64 x 49 cm.

estimate
150 €

423   Theo Garvé, Mädchen mit Ukulele. 1975.

Theo Garvé 1902 Offenbach – 1987 Frankfurt

Gouache auf blauem Bütten. U.re. signiert "Garvé" und ausführlich datiert "1.X.75". Auf Untersatzkarton montiert, dort verso mit dem Nachlass-Stempel versehen. Im Passepartout.

Technikbedingt am Rand minimal wellig. Unters. verso atelierspurig.

47 x 33 cm, Psp. 64,5 x 48 cm.

estimate
350 €

431   Hermann Glöckner, Leaf shape (bends). 1984.

Hermann Glöckner 1889 Cotta/ Dresden – 1987 Berlin (West)

Lithograph in colours on "Hahnemühle" handmade paper. Signed lower left with pencil "Glöckner" and dated, lower right numbered "6/95".

Slight pleats to the upper edge. Diagonal crease mark to the upper left and upper right corner.

St. 65 x 49,5, Bl. 69 x 49,5 cm.

estimate
500 €

* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.

433   Hermann Glöckner "Two parts, four times: sheet 7 from "Ten hand printings". 1971.

Hermann Glöckner 1889 Cotta/ Dresden – 1987 Berlin (West)

Coloured stencil printing on fine paper. To the reverse signed with pencil "Glöckner" and dated as well as inscribed "Blatt 7/10".

See Galerie am Blauen Wunder, Stuttgart 1994, S.10 ff.

Due to the technique wavy.

Bl. 36,1 x 50,2 cm.

estimate
700-800 €

* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.

440   Ludwig Godenschweg, Betende. Um 1935.

Ludwig Godenschweg 1889 Berlin – 1947 Dresden-Pappritz

Etching in colours auf bräunlichem Papier. In der Platte monogrammiert und undeutlich datiert u.li. Unterhalb der Darstellung re. in Blei signiert "Godenschweg". An den o. Ecken auf Untersatzkarton klebemontiert.

Abrasion im Bereich des mi. Pfeilers (3 mm). Knickspurig. Längere durchgehende Knicke am li. Rand, kleinerer diagonaler Knick an der u.re. Ecke. Im Bereich der o.li. Ecke Verwerfung durch Feuchtigkeit. Blattkanten teils ungerade beschnitten.

Pl.16,3 x 14,8 cm, Bl. 36,1 x 25,4 cm.

estimate
170 €
<<<      >>>


Prices shown are estimate prices. The majority of the lots is taxed according to "Differenzbesteuerung", so there is no V.A.T. on the item itself.

* Item of artist registered with the VG Bildkunst, upon which a droit-de-suite fee will be raised, are marked as "Droit-de-suite of 2,5 % applies"". (conditions of sale paragr. 7.4.)