AUCTION 33 | 15. September 2012 |
Auction 33 | 3 results | |
Current Auction | 2 results | |
After Sale | 4 results | |
Auction Records | 1 result | |
Catalogue Archive | 252 results |
Hans Theo Richter
1902 Rochlitz – 1969 Dresden
612 Hans Theo Richter, View on castle Wechselburg. 1933.
Hans Theo Richter 1902 Rochlitz – 1969 Dresden
Watercolour. Signed with pencil to the lower left "Richter" and dated. Set in a mat, the etches ot the sheet completely mounted.
The mounting was initiated by the artist himself and was executed in the Cabinet of prints and drawings, Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden.
Provenance: Eastgerman private property, formerly a present by the widow of the artist Hildegard Richter.
Tiny pin holes to the corners of the sheet. Slightly mouldy to the edges. Small dry fold to the upper left
41,2 x 31,5 cm.
613 Hans Theo Richter "Sitzender Junge, geradeaus blickend". 1924.
Crayon lithograph auf grauem Papier. U.re. in Blei signiert "H.T. Richter" und datiert sowie nummeriert "20". Einer von mindestens 25 Abzügen.
WVZ Schmidt 132.
St. 46,5 x 28,6 cm, Bl. 68,5 x 49,5 cm.
614 Hans Theo Richter "Mutter und mit den Händen spielendes Kind". 1955.
Lithograph in Braunschwarz auf gräulichem Bütten nach einer Kohlezeichnung aus dem Jahr 1946. U.re. in Blei signiert "Richter". U.re. von fremder Hand bezeichnet.
WVZ Schmidt 328.
St. 18 x 21 cm, Bl. 22,6 x 36 cm.