AUCTION 33 | 15. September 2012 |
Auction 33 | 4 results | |
Current Auction | 2 results | |
After Sale | 2 results | |
Auction Records | 4 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 142 results |
Wilhelm Lachnit
1899 Gittersee/Dresden – 1962 Dresden
072 Wilhelm LachnitStill life with camellia and sculpture of Christ. Around 1947.
Wilhelm Lachnit 1899 Gittersee/Dresden – 1962 Dresden
Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left "W. Lachnit", dated indistinctly. Moulded and gilded wooden frame with slender ornamental Decor band.
Paint layer in the bottom right section of the drapery with minimal colour loss. Partially inconspicuous crackles. Finish partially with minimal voids.
In altmeisterlicher Klarheit wendet sich Lachnit der sparsamen Gruppierung einiger weniger Gegenstände zu, die in ihrer zurückhaltenden und doch meisterhaft ausbalancierten Anordnung und in ihrer
46 x 64 cm, Ra. 90 x 76,5 cm.
073 Wilhelm Lachnit, Portrait of a gentleman. Around 1945.
Oil on plywood. Signed "Lachnit" bottom right. In red-brown coloured, moulded wooden frame.
Paint layer with three inpaintings in the section of the right hand's fingers. Smaller, threefold crackles in the right section of the backround, ibid. slightly b
90 x 60 cm, Ra. 107,5 x 77,3 cm.
557 Wilhelm Lachnit, Sitzender Mann mit grünem Hut. Um 1947.
Verso Reste einer alten Montierung.
46,5 x 31 cm.
558 Wilhelm Lachnit "Vorstadtstraße". 1929.
Drypoint etching. In der Platte u.re. signiert "Lachnit" und datiert. U.re. in Blei signiert "W. Lachnit" und datiert, u.li. bezeichnet und nummeriert "IV. Abzg. 2 Zustand" und u.Mi. betitelt. Am oberen Rand mit sichtbaren Montierungen auf Untersatzpapier montiert. Minimal lichtrandig, vereinzelt stockfleckig und etwas angeschmutzt.
Pl. 17,5 x 11 cm, Bl. 32,6 x 18,2 cm.