AUCTION 10 | 02. Dezember 2006 |
Auction 10 | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 133 results |
Angela Hampel
1956 Räckelwitz – lebt in Dresden
205 Angela Hampel "Graphic calendar". 1997.
Angela Hampel 1956 Räckelwitz – lebt in Dresden
Offset lithographs on hand-made paper. Number of copies: 120. Title numbered: 63/120 and signed. Other sheets inscribed. With poems of J.B. Epstein, F. Mayröcker, B. Papenfuß et al.
Minimal crinkles.
49,5 x 30,5 cm.
206 Angela Hampel "Heads". No date.
3 lithographs on red carton. All works signed with pencil.
Bl. 10,7 x 15 cm.