home
       

ONLINE-CATALOGUE

AUCTION 67 20. März 2021
  Auction 67
  Highlights

Sorted by   CATEGORIES
Sorted by   ARTISTS

 all lots
 aftersale only
 results only

Paintings 16th-19th ct.

001 - 021

022 - 032


Paintings, Modern

041 - 061

062 - 080

081 - 096


Paintings, Post War/Contemp

100 - 120

121 - 140

141 - 160

161 - 177


Graphic works, 15th-18th ct.

191 - 200

201 - 215


Graphic works, 19th ct.

221 - 241

242 - 260

261 - 280

281 - 305


Graphic works, Modern

321 - 341

342 - 360

361 - 380

381 - 400

401 - 420

421 - 444


Graphic works, Post War/Contemp

511 - 520

521 - 540

541 - 560

561 - 580

581 - 600

601 - 620

621 - 640

641 - 660

661 - 680

681 - 700

701 - 720

721 - 734


Photography

740 - 762


Sculptures

771 - 781


Porcelain figures

790 - 795


Porcelain, Ceramics

796 - 817


Jewellery

821 - 823


Clocks, Watches

824 - 824


Silver

831 - 838


Asian Art

841 - 846


African Art

851 - 860

861 - 870


Furniture, Fittings

871 - 884


Frames

885 - 886


Rugs, Carpets

891 - 901




Suche more search options
 <<<      >>>
KatNr. 841 Utagawa Kuniyoshi

841   Utagawa Kuniyoshi "Uramatsu Handayû Takanao". 1847.

 Utagawa Kuniyoshi 1798 Edo (heute Tokio) – 1861 ebenda

Wood cut in colours auf Japan aus der Edo-Periode. Signiert u.li. in japanischen Schriftzeichen "Ichiyûsai Kuniyoshi ga" (Künstler-Synonym). 19. Blatt aus der Folge "Seichû gishi den" (Biografien der loyalen Samurai). Verlegt von Ebiya Rinnosuke. Mit den Stempeln der Zensoren "Muramatsu" und "Yoshimura".

Sehr früher Druck, frische Farben. Mehrere hinterlegte Fehlstellen im Papier (Anobienfraß), teils retuschiert. Ecke u.li. ergänzt. Papier minimal gegilbt.

Bl. 36,5 x 24,8 cm. 190 €
sold at 200 €
KatNr. 842 Utagawa Kuniyoshi

842   Utagawa Kuniyoshi "Tokuda Magodayû Shigemori". 1847.

 Utagawa Kuniyoshi 1798 Edo (heute Tokio) – 1861 ebenda

Wood cut in colours auf Japan aus der Edo-Periode. Signiert re. mittig in japanischen Schriftzeichen "Ichiyûsai Kuniyoshi ga" (Künstler-Synonym). 37. Blatt aus der Folge "Seichû gishi den" (Biografien der loyalen Samurai). Verlegt von Ebiya Rinnosuke. Mit den Stempeln der Zensoren "Hama" und "Kinugasa".

Früher Druck, frischen Farben. Mehrere fachmännisch hinterlegte Fehlstellen (Anobienfraß). Retusche o.re.

Bl. 36,3 x 24,8 cm. 190 €
sold at 260 €
KatNr. 843 Utagawa Kuniyoshi

843   Utagawa Kuniyoshi "Mase Magoshirô Masatatsu". 1847.

 Utagawa Kuniyoshi 1798 Edo (heute Tokio) – 1861 ebenda

Wood cut in colours auf Japan aus der Edo-Periode. Signiert u.li. in japanischen Schriftzeichen "Ichiyûsai Kuniyoshi ga" (Künstler-Synonym). 41. Blatt aus der Folge "Seichû gishi den" (Biografien der loyalen Samurai). Verlegt von Ebiya Rinnosuke. Mit den Stempeln der Zensoren "Hama" und "Kinugasa".

Mehrere große hinterlegte Fehlstellen im Papier (Anobienfraß) am li. und u. Rand. (und auf dem Künstlersignum). Minimal gegilbt. Li. Bereich mit Farbverlusten.

36,5 x 25,1 cm. 190 €
sold at 200 €
KatNr. 844 Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.
KatNr. 844 Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.
KatNr. 844 Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.
KatNr. 844 Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.
KatNr. 844 Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.
KatNr. 844 Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.
KatNr. 844 Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.

844   Silk Table Screen with inlaid mother-of-pearl. China. Late Qing Dynasty, Mid-19th Century. Mid 19th cent.

Fabric with cuts, esp. top right and bottom left. Cartouche bottom left incomplete. Incrustations of corners missing. Varnish partly with defects.

H. ges. 90 cm, B. ges. 44,5 cm, Paneel 71 x 57 cm. 1.800 €
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.
KatNr. 845 Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.

845   Tripod incense burner. China. 1949.

Bronze, schwarzbraun patiniert. Weite und flache, gedrückt gebauchte Form auf drei Füßen, seitlich jeweils eine Handhabe in Form einer Löwenmaske. Kurzer, zylindrischer Hals mit einem abgesetzten, profilierten Mündungsrand. Unterseits die Tang-Ming-Kuan-Marke "Dou Fang Zhu Ren Jian Zhi" (Studiostempel).

Vereinzelte Kratzspuren, im Gesamtbild jedoch sehr unauffällig.

D. 21 cm, H. 7,4 cm, Gew.1950 g. 1.200 €
sold at 2.200 €
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.
KatNr. 846 Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.

846   Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.

Ceramic, light stoneware with creme-coloured slip, dark brown decoration and translucent glaze. The inside completely covered in dark brown iron oxide. Baluster-shaped body with short neck and thickened mouth rim. The outside of the body with a phoenix design and stylized ruyi clouds with scratched interiour decoration. Surrounding rudimentary mountain contours. Below a painted rudimentary leaf fries between double rings. Bottom side with a painted (later?) numbering "133" and a symbol ...
> Read more

H. 34,5 cm, D. ca. 35 cm. 12.000 €
sold at 10.000 €
GO TO THE TOP  <<<      >>>


Prices shown are estimate prices. The majority of the lots is taxed according to "Differenzbesteuerung", so there is no V.A.T. on the item itself.

* Item of artist registered with the VG Bildkunst, upon which a droit-de-suite fee will be raised, are marked as "Droit-de-suite of 2,5 % applies"". (conditions of sale paragr. 7.4.)

HOME |  MAIL TO US © SCHMIDT KUNSTAUKTIONEN DRESDEN OHG  |   IMPRESSUM  PRIVACY POLICY