AUCTION 12 09. Juni 2007

622   George Grosz "In the borthel". No date.

George Grosz 1893 Berlin – 1959 ebenda

Photolithorgaph. Mounted on paper.

26 x 20 cm.

623   Herta Günther "Fischerkneipe". 1975.

Herta Günther 1934 Dresden – 2018 ebenda

Lithograph in colours.

BA. 33,5 x 29 cm.

624   Herta Günther "Portrait of a lady". 1996.

Chalk drawing in colours. Framed.

BA. 48 x 46,5 cm, Ra. 81 x 74,5 cm.

1.000 €

625   Herta Günther "Dame im Café". 1996.

Lithograph on buff coloured paper.

BA. 29 x 35,5, Ra. 44,5 x 55,5 cm

626   Herta Günther "Liebespaar". No date.

Lithograph on buff coloured paper Im Stein signiert "H. Günther" u.li. In Blei signiert "Herta Günther" u.Mi. Zwei winzig kleine Löchlein (0,4 mm) am oberen Blattrand. Blattecke u.re. Mit unscheinbaren Knitterfalten und winzigen Einriss (0,3 mm), sonst guter Zustand.

21 x 15 cm.

45 €

627   Hanns Hanner (zugeschr.) "Mutter mit Säugling". 1930's.

Hanns Hanner 1883 St. Goar – 1966 Dresden

Mixed media.

109 cm x 77 cm.

628   Jürgen Haufe "Penthezilea (III)". 1986.

Jürgen Haufe 1949 Ohorn – 1999 Dresden

Serigraph in colours.

60 x 45,7 cm.

629   Max Heber (zugeschr.) "Bildnis Hanna Bähr". 1922.

Max Heber

Pastel In Blei bezeichnet "Hanna 1922." u.li. Verso auf der Rückwand bezeichnet "Hanna Bähr 1922", sowie "Von Maler Heber, Pastell nach Fotografie" und weitere ältere Bezeichnung.

BA. 35 x 26 cm, Ra. 41 x 32 cm.

630   Albert Hennig "Untitled". 1986.

Albert Hennig 1907 Leipzig – 1998 Zwickau

Watercolour and ink. Signed "Henning" and dated. Partly mounted.

19,2 x 15,2 cm.

631   Albert Hennig "Cityview". No date.

Watercolour and charcoal. In pencil signed "Henning".

15 x 20,8 cm.

632   Albert Hennig "Zwei Figuren". No date.

Mixed media.

13,5 x 15,8 cm.

633   Albert Hennig "Komposition". No date.

Wood cut in colours.

Stk. 16,2 x 10,5 cm, Bl. 29,4 x 20,5 cm.

634   Albert Hennig "Abstract composition". 1976.

Watercolour. Dated and signed. "A. Henning". In mat.

17 x 22,9 cm.

635   Albert Hennig "Ohne Titel". No date.

Wood cut on hand-made paper.

Stk. 10,4 x 16 cm, Bl. 25,5 x 32,5 cm.

Veit Hofmann 1944 Dresden

Lithograph in colours.

60,7 x 46 cm.

40 €
30 €

637   Ludwig von Hofmann "Three female dancing nuds". Around 1910.

Ludwig von Hofmann 1861 Darmstadt – 1945 Pillnitz bei Dresden

Charcoal drawing on buff coloured paper. Monogrammed. In mat.

26,8 x 34 cm.

700 €

638   Ludwig von Hofmann"To collect mussels. Neapel". 1906.

Chalk drawing in colours and carcoal drawing. Monogrammed. In pencil dated. Titled by a different hand. In mat.

20,5 x 31,4 cm, 31,2 x 38,2 (Untersatzpapier).

900 €
2.600 €

639   Ludwig von Hofmann "Anbetung". Um 1928.

Wood cut.

Stk. 18 x 29,5 cm, Bl. 25 x 35 cm.

640   Josef Jambor "Villagelandscape in winter". 1933.

Josef Jambor 1887 Pohledec – 1964 Tisnov

Mixed media (Chalkcolour, watercolour and pencil). Signed and dated "Jambor Jos.". Framed.

BA. 35 x 45,5 cm, Ra. 44,5 x 55,5 cm

260 €