AUCTION 08 | 17. Juni 2006 |
Auction 8 | 1 result | |
Current Auction | 1 result | |
Auction Records | 6 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 86 results |
Robert Hermann Sterl
1867 Großdobritz – 1932 Naundorf/Sächs. Schweiz
541 Robert SterlRobert Sterl "Russian pheasants in prayer". 1914.
Robert Hermann Sterl 1867 Großdobritz – 1932 Naundorf/Sächs. Schweiz
Gouache over pencil on paper. Monogrammed, dated and inscribed in pencil to the lower left: "7.20 1914 M R. St." Framed in passepartout with glass.
31,6 x 23,8 cm.