AUCTION 08 | 17. Juni 2006 |
Auction 8 | 4 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 50 results |
Gerhard Stengel
1915 Leipzig – 2001 Dresden
410 Gerhard Stengel "Towers of Dresden". 1988.
Gerhard Stengel 1915 Leipzig – 2001 Dresden
Lithograph. Monogrammed, dated on stone. Signed in pencil, inscribed and numbered: 5/29.
38 x 49 cm.
411 Gerhard Stengel " 5 views of Dresden". 1988.
Lithographs. All monogrammed and dated on stone. Signed, numbered and inscribed in pencil.
16 x 22,4 cm.
412 Gerhard Stengel "Autumn bouquet". 1974.
Lithograph. Monogrammed and dated on stone, signed, inscribed and numbered: 24/25 in pencil.
28,5 x 19 cm.
413 Gerhard Stengel "Castle courtyard Dresden". 1988. 2 calender sheets added.
Lithograph. Signed, monogrammed, dated and inscribed in pencil. Mounted on board.
16 x 20,5 cm.