AUCTION 32 09. Juni 2012

461   Georg Gelbke "Rhododendron I". 1930.

Georg Gelbke 1882 Rochlitz – 1947 Dresden

Bl. 48,3 x 32,5 cm, Untersatzpapier 64,3 x 47,4 cm, Ra 52 x 69 cm.

462   Hermann Glöckner Bend, behind it bosk, to the right meadow. 1953.

The sheet due to the technique minimal wavily and slightly bended.

30 x 42,2 cm.

4.600 €

463   Hermann Glöckner, Variation on "Ten prints by hand". 1963/ 1966.

Monotype in colours (tempera and casein) in dark pink and redbrown on japan paper. Verso with double monogramm in ligature "HG" as well as dated and inscribed.
Due to the technique slightly wavy and with traces of the working process; in some parts with bends.
Comp. literature: Hermann Glöckner Archiv (Hrsg.): Hermann Glöckner. Handdrucke. Ausstellungskatalog. Dresden, Stuttgart, Reutlingen, 1994, S. 10ff.

Darst. 31 x 40,5 cm, Bl. 36,2 x 50,2 cm.

700 €

464   Hermann Glöckner, Culminations in red on white. 1977.

Gouache. Gouache and folding. Verso monogramm in ligature "HG", dated and inscribed by unknown.
Corner top left with small bend. Minimal brownish.

21 x 30 cm.

900 €

465   Hermann Glöckner, Folding. 1982.

Serigraph. Monogramm in ligature "HG" in pencil. Verso signed "Glöckner" in pencil and dated bottom middle. In passepartout.

Darst. 40,2 x 29,7 cm, Bl. 61,4 x 47 cm.

480 €

466   Hermann Glöckner, Not titled. 1975.

Serigraph in colours. Signed "Glöckner" to the lower right. Exhibition poster of the "Galerie am Sachsenplatz", Leipzig. To the reverse with biogography and work details.
Sheet with vertical middle folding as well as a longer tear bottom center. To the reverse with remainings of a professional backing. The margin cut to the right.

65,2 x 49 cm.

467   Hermann Glöckner, Two interpenetrating triangles. 1983.

Serigraph in colours on thin paper. Signed verso in pencil "Glöckner" and dated. In changeable picture frame.
Inconspicuous small dint bottom middle.

41 x 25,7 cm.

468   Rolf Göbler "Nach dem Frühstück". 1983.

Rolf Göbler 1948 Pirna

Etching in colours auf "Hahnemühle"-Bütten. In Blei signiert "Rolf Göbler" und datiert u.re., betitelt u.Mi. und nummeriert "IX/X" u.li.
Ecke o.re. mit leichter Knickspur.

Pl. 38,3 x 54,5 cm, Bl. 53,9 x 69,7 cm.

469   Eberhard Göschel, Blau-braune Landschaft. 1979.

Eberhard Göschel 1943 Bubenreuth – 2022 Dresden

Aquatint etching auf "Hahnemühle"-Bütten. In Blei signiert u.re. "Göschel" und datiert, nummeriert u.li. "1/6".

Pl. 39,3 x 49,3 cm, Bl. 66,7 x 53,1 cm.

470   HAP Grieshaber "Steppengras". 1972.

HAP Grieshaber 1909 Rot – 1981 Achalm bei Reutlingen

Blattecken mit kleinen Knickspuren o.li. und u.re.
WVZ Fürst 72/61.

Stk. 30 x 20,8 cm, Bl. 63,9 x 54,4 cm.

471   German Grobe, Fischerfrauen am Strand. Wohl um 1910.

German Grobe 1857 Hanau – 1938 Düsseldorf

Watercolour über Bleistift. U.re. signiert "German Grobe". Vollrandig im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt.
Blatt leicht gebräunt, lichtrandig.

BA. 13,8 x 10 cm, Ra. 28,7 x 23,3 cm.

472   Herta Günther, Frau mit roter Schleife. 1970.

Herta Günther 1934 Dresden – 2018 ebenda

Blatt minimal wellig und knickspurig.

30,5 x 24 cm, Ra. 47,2 x 40,1 cm.

473   Herta Günther "Im Gartenrestaurant". 1976.

WVZ Schmidt 327.

St. 40,5 x 33,5 cm, Bl. 54,5 x 45,5 cm.

474   Herta Günther, Dame mit Hut. 1980.

WVZ Schmidt 395.

Pl. 58 x 39 cm, Bl. 65,8 x 48,9 cm.

475   Herta Günther, Junges Paar. Wohl späte 1980's.

U.re. kleine unscheinbare Knickspur.
Nicht mehr im WVZ Schmidt.

21 x 15 cm.

476   Otto Herbert Hajek, Ohne Titel. 1996.

Otto Herbert Hajek 1927 Kaltenbach – 2005 Stuttgart

Serigraph in colours auf festem Papier. In Blei signiert "HAJEK", datiert und nummeriert "76/18". Hinter Glas im Aluminium-Wechselrahmen gerahmt.
WVZ Hajek 76/18.

Darst. 50 x 73,5 cm, Bl. 64 x 90 cm, Ra. 66,3 x 92,2 cm.

477   Jürgen Haufe "Szenerie". 1980.

Jürgen Haufe 1949 Ohorn – 1999 Dresden

Aquatint etching in colours auf Vergé-Papier. In Blei signiert "Haufe" und datiert u.re., betitelt u.Mi. und nummeriert "4/8" u.li.
Blatt minimal knickspurig und stockfleckig o.re.

Pl. 32,6 x 44,3 cm, Bl. 48,1 x 60,9 cm.

478   Josef Hegenbarth "Singende Mädchen". Um 1919.

Josef Hegenbarth 1884 Böhmisch Kamnitz – 1962 Dresden-Loschwitz

Watercolour und Leimfarbe. U.re. in Blei signiert "Josef Hegenbarth". Im Passepartout hinter Glas in einer schmalen, vergoldeten Modelleiste gerahmt.
WVZ Zesch C III 545.

47 x 29,2 cm, Ra. 66,5 x 48 cm.

4.100 €

479   Josef Hegenbarth "Zuhörer im Park". Um 1960.

Brush drawing in ink auf kräftigem, leicht strukturierten Velin. In Tusche signiert " Josef Hegenbarth" u.re. Verso mit einer weiteren Pinselzeichnung versehen sowie in Blei bezeichnet "Nr. 138".
Blatt leicht knickspurig, die Blattränder partiell etwas unsauber.
WVZ Zesch D III 762.

38 x 49,6 cm.

900 €

480   Josef Hegenbarth "Toilettenszene". 1920.

Lichtrandig, minimal fleckig, oberer Blattrand wellig.
Verso Reste einer alten Montierung
WVZ Lewinger 111.

Pl. 30 x 29 cm, Bl. 50 x 33 cm.