AUCTION 79 | 15. Juni 2024 |
Paintings, Old Masters
Paintings 19th ct.
Interior
Asian Art - Chinese Ceramics
Asian Art, Ethnica
more search options |
827 Jade-Anhänger mit zwei Schwänen. China. Wohl mittlere oder späte Qing Dynasty. 1644–1912.
Mit vereinzelten kleinen Bestoßungen.
L. 6 cm.
Hosada Eishi (Chobunsai) 1756 Provinz Yamamoto – 1829 Kyoto
Wood cut in colours auf braunem Karton. Neudruck.
Etwas griff- und knickspurig, mit zwei kleinen Wasserflecken im li. Bereich.
Bl. 40 x 17,5 cm, Unters. 58,9 x 34,2 cm.
Wood cut in colours auf dünnem, bräunlichen Papier. Im Stock ausführlich bezeichnet.
Selten.
Vgl. dazu eine ähnliche Arbeit "Zurückdrängen ausländischer Truppen durch die Boxer in Beicang bei Tianjin". Qing Dynastie, um 1900, Farbholzschnitt, British Museum, London, Museumsnr. 1948,0710,0.6.
Stk. 34 x 58 cm, Bl. 36,5 x 62 cm.
833 Qi Baishi (nach) "Baishi Bilderalbum". 1953.
Qi Baishi 1864 Xiangtan – 1957 Peking
Rong Bao Zhai 1672 Peking
Bl. 31,5 x 43 cm, Mappe 33 x 44 cm.
Bronze. Bronze, with deep coloured patina. Round, flattened body, slightly tapered, supported on four round, conical feet, with a narrow neck and a flared rim. The sides with two leaf-shaped, cast handles. Front and back decorated with the shell of the god Krishna in relief between elephants with raised trunks (symbol of blessing and power). Inner and outer walls as well as the mouth rim with surrounding, chiselled, geometric and floral decorations.
Uruli, also Urli, is a large
H. 22 cm, D. 70 cm, Gew. 29,7 kg.
835 Double pot. Bamum, Cameroon. Probably 20th century. 20th cent.
Light wear.
H. 10 cm, L. 28,2 cm.