AUCTION 38 07. Dezember 2013

030   Maria Adler-Krafft "Die neue Mütze". 1968.

Maria Adler-Krafft 1924 Brasov (Rumänien) – 2019 Dresden

Oil on fibreboard. Signiert "Adler-Krafft" u.li. Verso in roter Ölkreide nochmals signiert "Adler-Krafft", betitelt und datiert o.Mi.

53 x 40,8 cm.

031   Maria Adler-Krafft, Bildnis eines alten Mannes. No date.

Oil on fibreboard. Signiert "Adler-Krafft" u.re.

61 x 51,5 cm.

032   Elisabeth Ahnert, Städtchen mit Kirche und rosa Wolken. 1950's.

Elisabeth Ahnert 1885 Chemnitz – 1966 Ehrenfriedersdorf

Untersatzkarton mit kleinen Einrissen und Randläsionen.

15 x 23 cm.

2.400 €

033   Elisabeth Ahnert "Blaue Beete Nr. 5" (Blue garden beds No. 5). About 1960.

Application (different fabrics and yarns). Stitched monogramm "A" at the top left. Verso with a sewd on label on thebottom right. There titled, inscribed "Applikation" and signed "Elisabeth Ahnert" with ink.

Provenance: estate of Ilse Conradus, former head of the Graphic Collections of the Angermuseum, Erfurt. She cultivated a close friendship with Elisabeth Ahnert.

"Oh, at the beginning of an application you often believe, something of what you had in mind, has to fulfill. But

22 x 29,2 cm.

2.200 €
1.800 €

034   Maximilian Brandt, Kleine Faunfamilie. 1907.

Oil on canvas. Signiert "Maximilian Brandt" und schwer leserlich datiert "1907"(?) u.re. Im Supraportenrahmen.

46,5 x 95 cm, Ra. 53,5 x 126 cm.

460 €

035   Maximilian Brandt, Zwei Mädchen mit Storch am Waldweiher. 1909.

Oil on canvas. Signiert "Maximilian Brandt" und datiert u.re. Im Supraportenrahmen.

45 x 132 cm, Ra. 52 x 160 cm.

036   Johannes Beutner "Gardener" 1952.

Johannes Beutner 1890 Cunnersdorf/Sächs. Schweiz – 1960 Dresden

Oil on canvas. Signed with brush "Joh. Beutner" and dated on the upper left. Brown frame.

See Lademann, Jördis (Hrg.): Johannes Beutner 1890-1960. Leben und Werk, p. 112 with image, catalogue number 86. Catalogue generated on the occasion of the exhibition at Stadtmuseum Pirna in 2010.

For more than thirty years his second wife Hilda had been his most important model. Fritz Löffler wrote about the prefered motif "The portrayed woman stays the same, and yet she is always seen in

115 x 95 cm, Ra. 117 x 97 cm.

15.000 €

037   Heinrich Burkhardt (zugeschr.), Dorflandschaft. No date.

Heinrich Burkhardt 1904 Altenburg/Thüringen – 1985 Berlin

Verso mit Resten alter Montierung.

41,9 x 60,9 cm.

038   Hans Dressler, Abendliche Dorflandschaft. Wohl Early 20th cent.

Hans Dressler 1869 Breslau – 1943 ebenda

Oil on cardboard. In Rot signiert "H. Dressler." Verso von fremder Hand bezeichnet "Dressler" u.li. Im profilierten, goldfarbenen Schmuckrahmen.

Firnis angegilbt.

21,3 x 39,3 cm, Ra. 28,5 x 46,3 cm.

039   Arthur Fischer "Die Schaukel" (Kopie nach H. Fragonard). 1922.

Arthur Fischer 1872 Berlin – 1948 ebenda

79 x 63 cm, Ra. max. 110 x 85 cm.

040   Eugen Frank-Colon, Enten und Hühner auf der Wiese. Early 20th cent.

Eugen Frank-Colon 20. Jh.

Oil on wood panel. Signiert "Eug. Frank Colon" u.li. Verso in Blei unleserlich bezeichnet. In vergoldetem, durchbrochen geschnitzten Schmuckrahmen.

18 x 24 cm, Ra. 33,5 x 39 cm.