AUCTION 15 15. März 2008

222   Carl Mayr "Aeneis". 1861.

Carl Friedrich Mayr 1823 Regensburg – 1884 München

Engraving nach Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein. In der Platte unten rechts signiert "C. Mayr" und datiert. Hinter Glas in profilierter Holzleiste gerahmt.

Pl. 39,5 x 29,4 cm, Ra. 41,7 x 31,7 cm.

40 €
30 €

234   Renner Renner & Ketzschau "Waldheim, his churches and principal buildings". Ca. 1840. 1840.

Renner

Lithograph. Lithograph after a drawing of W. Wegener. Passepartout.
Vertical crinkle to the right border, left border with minor tear (ca. 3,5 cm), restored.

25 x 36 cm.

235   Renner Renner & Ketzschau "Radeberg and his principal buildings". Ca. 1840. 1840.

Renner

Lithograph. Lithograph after a drawing of Wegener. Passepartout.
Vertical crinkle to the right side, lower left corner cut.

23,5 x 31 cm.

236   Renner Renner (?) "Bischofswerda and its Main buildings". Mid 19th cent.

Renner

Lithograph after a drawing by Wegener. Titled and inscribed on the medium and beyond. In mat.
Edges minimally corrugated. Tiny tears.

Bl. 31 x 43,2 cm.

237   Adrian Richter "Aussicht vom Lilienstein". 1823.

Adrian Ludwig Richter 1803 Dresden – 1884 ebenda

Etching In der Platte unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet und betitelt u.Mi.
Blatt schmalrandig. Verso Reste einer alten Montierung. WVZ Hoff/ Budde 174.

Pl. 8,1 x 14,5 cm. Bl. 10,3 x 16 cm.

25 €
30 €