CATEGORIES

AFTER SALE
After Sale 1 result

Norbert Prangenberg

1949 Nettesheim – 2012 Krefeld

77th Fine Art Auction | 04. November 2023

AFTER SALE

620   Norbert Prangenberg "L VI". 1988.

Norbert Prangenberg 1949 Nettesheim – 2012 Krefeld

Linocut in colours auf "ARCHES FRANCE"-Bütten. Am re. Blattrand in Blei signiert. Verso in Blei von fremder Hand ausführlich bezeichnet.

Pl. 20 x 51 cm, Bl. 56 x 76 cm.