CATEGORIES

AFTER SALE
After Sale 2 results
Catalogue Archive 4 results

Rudolf Kanka

1899 Böhmisch-Leipa – 1988 Meißen (?)

77th Fine Art Auction | 04. November 2023

AFTER SALE

567   Rudolf Kanka "Winter im Katharinenhof (Meissen)". 1970.

Rudolf Kanka 1899 Böhmisch-Leipa – 1988 Meißen (?)

Watercolour. U.re. in Blei signiert "Rudolf Kanka" sowie datiert. Verso in Blei bezeichnet.

46,50 x 35,8 cm.

75th Fine Art Auction | 25. March 2023

AFTER SALE

554   Rudolf Kanka "Winter im Katharinenhof (Meissen)". 1970.

46,50 x 35,8 cm.