ONLINE-CATALOGUE
AUCTION 13 | 15. September 2007 |
Paintings 17th-20th cent.
Paintings 20th-21st ct.
Graphic 17th-20th ct. - Colour
Graphic works 17th-19th cent.
Graphic works, 20th-21st ct.
Photography
Graphic works 20th ct. - Colour
Sculptures
European Porcelain
Jewellery / Accessoires
Silverware
Tin / Metals
Glass until 1900
Glass Art Nov./Art Déco
Glass after 1930
Lamps
Furniture / Fittings
Miscellanea
Asian Art
Clocks / Watches
more search options | |
Fritz Cremer 1906 Arnsberg/Ruhr – 1993 Berlin
6 lithographs. Title lithograph signed. Numbered: 80/225.
49 x 36,5 cm (Mappe).
* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.
646 Fritz Cremer Fritz Cremer "Walpurgis Night". VEB Verlag der Kunst Dresden. 1956/ 74. 1974.
Fritz Cremer 1906 Arnsberg/Ruhr – 1993 Berlin
Folder with 36 lithographs und one sheet with an introduction on hand-made paper. Signed and dated in pencil. In original linen casket, exemplar 26/50.
One sheet with tidy freckles, otherwise an excellent quality.
44 x 31,8 cm.
* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.
648 Klaus Dennhardt "Braune Kreise und Segmente". 1976.
Klaus Dennhardt 1941 Dresden
Lithograph in colours In Blei datiert und signiert "Dennhardt" u.Mi. Minimal knickspurig. Kleiner Einriss (1 cm) am unteren Blattrand.
83,5 x 61,4 cm.
* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.
649 Klaus Dennhardt "Faltung". 1953.
Klaus Dennhardt 1941 Dresden
Offset lithograph In Blei signiert "Dennhardt" und datiert u.re. Auf grauem Karton montiert.
Bl. 14,2 x 10,8 cm.
* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.
650 Klaus Dennhardt "Kontraste". 1978.
Klaus Dennhardt 1941 Dresden
Silk-screen print Ausstellungsplakat des Leonhardi-Museum, VBK/ DDR Bezirk Dresden. In Blei datiert und signiert "Dennhardt" u.re. Oberer Blattrand minimal knickspurig.
83 x 59,5 cm.
* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.
651 Klaus Dennhardt "Hans Jüchser". 1975.
Klaus Dennhardt 1941 Dresden
Silk-screen print In Blei bezeichnet "Probedruck" u.li., betitelt u.Mi., datiert und signiert "Dennhardt" u.re. Winzige Reißzwecklöchlein in den Blattecken.
59,4 x 60 cm.
* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.
652 Klaus Dennhardt "Ausstellungsplakat - ZfK Rossendorf". 1976.
Klaus Dennhardt 1941 Dresden
Lithograph , Holzschnitt, Textilabdruck. In Blei datiert und signiert "Dennhardt" u.re. Winzige Reißzwecklöchlein in den Blattecken. Minimal knickspurig. Ausgerissene Blattecke o.li.
65 x 64,5 cm.
* Droit-de-suite of 2.00 % applies.
653 Simon Dittrich "Der Lordrichter". 1982.
Simon Dittrich 1940 Teplitz – Schönau
Lithograph in colours In Blei signiert "Dittrich" u.re., nummeriert 7814/10000 u.li. Einzelblatt aus der Mappe "Die Kunst der Graphik".
42 x 30 cm.
656 Helmut Gebhardt "Strandkorb". 1969.
Helmut Gebhardt 1926 Dresden – 1989 ebenda
Linocut in colours Außerhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert "Helmut Gebhardt" und datiert u.re., betitelt "Strandkorb, Komp. III 4" u.li.
Pl. 34 x 40 cm, Bl. 49 x 58 cm.
658 Helmut Gebhardt "Tanzende". 1976.
Helmut Gebhardt 1926 Dresden – 1989 ebenda
Linocut in colours In Blei betitelt, bezeichnet "Linolschnitt" und nummeriert 12/25 u.li., datiert und signiert "Helmut Gebhardt" u.re. Winzige Knickspuren am oberen Blattrand.
Pl. 55 x 79,7 cm, Bl. 61,7 x 84,5 cm.