SALES RECORDS

Asian Arts/Ethnic Arts
Suche more search options

71st Fine Art Auction | 26. March 2022

AUKTIONSREKORDE

954   A rare large cinnabar lacquer Hu-form vase with stand, China. Late Qing dynasty / Republic period, 19th cent. / 1912–1949. 1949.

Die rahmende Kartusche einer Handhabe mit Bruch o.re. Mündungsrand mit restauriertem, oberflächlichen Ausbruch (3 x 5,5 cm). Ansatz des Bodens mit partieller Rissbildung. Zwei Abplatzungen an Wandung (0,8 cm), Bartspitzen und Rückendornen der Drachen sowie eine Wolke und eine Welle mit sehr vereinzelten, minimalen Bestoßungen, im Gesamtbild unscheinbar. Standring mit leichten Lackverlusten, Lackierung des Bodens krakeliert, mit Schollenbildung und Verlusten. Partiell Nikotinablagerungen.
Ein Steg des Sockels mit vierfachem, restaurierten Bruch.

H. 47,5 cm, H. mit Stand 61 cm.

limit price
12.000 €
sold at
16.000 €

67th Fine Art Auction | 20. March 2021

AUKTIONSREKORDE

846   Guan (wine vessel). Cizhou kiln, North China. Late Yuan-Dynasty - Early Ming Dynasty. Around 1380.

Ceramic, light stoneware with creme-coloured slip, dark brown decoration and translucent glaze. The inside completely ...
> Read more

H. 34,5 cm, D. ca. 35 cm.

limit price
10.000 €
sold at
10.000 €

66th Fine Art Auction | 05. December 2020

AUKTIONSREKORDE

949   Plate with dragons. Qianlong six character mark, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), 19. Jh./ 20th cent.

Porcelain, glazed. Plate with dragons. Qing Dynastie (1644-1911), 19. Jh./ 20th cent.
Porcelain, glazed. Décor with
...
> Read more

D. 25,5 cm.

limit price
2.800 €
sold at
2.800 €

63rd Fine Art Auction | 28. March 2020

AUKTIONSREKORDE

1060   Avalokiteshvara Bodhisattva mit elf Köpfen und acht Armen. Sino-tibetisch. 18th cent.

Bronze, hohl gearbeitet, dunkelbraun patiniert und mit Resten einer braunen Lackierung sowie einer Lackvergoldung. ...
> Read more

H. 23 cm.

limit price
2.000 €
sold at
18.000 €

60th Fine Art Auction | 15. June 2019

AUKTIONSREKORDE

1100   Utagawa Hiroshige "Rokujuyoshu meisho zue" (Pictures of famous places in the sixty-odd provinces).1853- 1856.

Utagawa Hiroshige 1797 Edo (Tokio) – 1858 ebenda

Wood cuts in colours on washi. The complete set comprising 69 prints and table of contents.
Each print top right
...
> Read more

Album ca. 40,7 x 28 cm, Bl. ca. 35,5 x 23,5 cm, Stk. 34 x 22,7 cm.

limit price
45.000 €
sold at
40.000 €

58th Fine Art Auction | 08. December 2018

AUKTIONSREKORDE

1194   1194 Rare iron-red and underglaze-blue "dragon" vase. China. Quianlong six-character seal mark.

Porcelain, glazed. Meiping-shaped body with wide shoulders and short tubular neck. The exterior enamelled in varying ...
> Read more

H. 27,2 cm.

sold at
1.400.000 €

58th Fine Art Auction | 08. December 2018

AUKTIONSREKORDE

1196   Netsuke. China. 19. Jh./ 20th cent.

Bein, geschnitzt, graviert und geschwärzt. Zwei Figuren mit einem Kilin. Unsigniert.

Verso Rissbildung, teils deutlicher vergilbt.

H. 6,5 cm.

sold at
9.000 €

46th Fine Art Auction | 12. December 2015

AUKTIONSREKORDE

729   Meditierender Buddha. China. Wohl 18th cent.

Wood, geschnitzt. Massive, vollplastisch gearbeitet Figur mit Fragmenten einer roten Lackfassung sowie winzigen Resten ...
> Read more

H. 24 cm.

limit price
100 €
sold at
3.200 €

35th Fine Art Auction | 09. March 2013

AUKTIONSREKORDE

880   A filigree carved ivory basket and cover with the monogram of Maria Pawlowna, grand duchess of Russia. China, Canton, Qing Dynasty. Late 19th cent.

Ivory, carved and assembled. Curved, oval corpus on four finely carved legs. The corpus divided into six segments. The ...
> Read more

H. 17 cm, L. 27,5 cm.

limit price
3.000 €
sold at
7.500 €

35th Fine Art Auction | 09. March 2013

AUKTIONSREKORDE

881   A filigree carved ivory basket with cover. China, Canton, Qing Dynasty. Late 19th cent.

Ivory, carved and assembled. Curved, oval corpus on four finely carved legs. The corpus divided into six segments. The ...
> Read more

H. 17,5 cm , L. 27 cm.

limit price
3.000 €
sold at
3.000 €

32nd Fine Art Auction | 09. June 2012

AUKTIONSREKORDE

849   Fußschale. China. Spätes 19. / Early 20th cent.

Silber (geprüft), patiniert. Querrechteckiger, gedrückt gebauchter Korpus mit eingezogener Schulter auf zwei ...
> Read more

L. 19,8 cm, B. 19,6 cm, T. 13,7 cm.

limit price
0 €
sold at
2.000 €