home
       

SALES RECORDS

Paintings Romanticism Dresden
   Top Sales Index

Paintings

Old Masters
Romanticism Dresden
19th ct. - German, Intern.
Modern - Dresden
Modern - German, Intern.
East German/Post War

Drawing/Watercolour

Old Masters
Romanticism Dresden
19th ct. - German, Intern.
Modern - Dresden
Modern - German, Intern.
East German

Prints/Multiple

Old Masters
Romanticism/19th ct.
Modern - Dresden
Modern - German, Intern.
East German, Post War
Photography

Sculpture

Sculpture Old Master/19th ct
Sculpture Modern
Sculpture East German, Post War

Europ. Decorative Arts

Porcelain Figures
Porcelain/Faience/Stoneware
Jewellery & Accessoires
Gold- and Silver-Items
Historical Glass/Studio glass
Metalwork objects
Clocks/Watches/Scientifica
Europ. Decorative Arts
Furniture and Interiors
Design 20th cent.

Asian Arts/Ethnic Arts

Asian Arts/Ethnic Arts


Suche more search options
15 results

KatNr. 96 Karl Robert Kummer

57th Fine Art Auction |  22. September 2018

096   Karl Robert Kummer "Stürmische See". 1882.

Carl Robert Kummer 1810 Dresden – 1889 ebenda

Oil on paper, auf fester Malpappe kaschiert. Geritzt signiert "R. Kummer" und datiert u.re. In einem historisierenden, goldfarbenen Stuckrahmen.
WVZ Nüdling 519.

Alte, unscheinbare Retuschen am unteren Rand. Fehlstelle im Papier-Bildträger mit großer Retusche o.re. Oberflächliche, sehr feine, diagonale Kratzspuren Mi. sowie weitere kleine o.li. Ein feiner, schräg verlaufender Sprung in der Malschicht am o. Rand Mi.re. Die o. Ecken des Bildträgers leicht gestaucht und partiell mit kleinem Verlust der Malschicht. Verso Teilverluste der ganzflächigen Grundierung auf der Malpappe.

22,8 x 33 cm, Ra. 34,6 x 44,7 cm. limit price 2.000 €
sold at 3.800 €
KatNr. 3 Johann Anton Castell, Elblandschaft mit Booten im Mondschein. 1852.

54th Fine Art Auction |  09. December 2017

003   Johann Anton Castell, Elblandschaft mit Booten im Mondschein. 1852.

Johann Anton Castell 1810 Dresden – 1867 ebenda

Oil on canvas. Ligiert signiert "ACastell" und datiert u.li. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen in Blei o.li. nummeriert "27/74". ...
> Read more

39,1 x 64 cm, Ra. 50 x 75,5 cm. limit price 3.000 €
sold at 4.200 €
KatNr. 17 Karl Robert Kummer, Abendstimmung an der Küste von Schottland. 1855.

54th Fine Art Auction |  09. December 2017

017   Karl Robert Kummer, Abendstimmung an der Küste von Schottland. 1855.

Carl Robert Kummer 1810 Dresden – 1889 ebenda

Oil on metal panel. Verso signiert "Rob. Kummer", ortsbezeichnet "Dresden" und datiert Mi. In einem goldfarbenen, teils ...
> Read more

15,5 x 30 cm, Ra. 24,5 x 29,5 cm. limit price 1.200 €
sold at 3.800 €
KatNr. 29 Franz Albert Venus (zugeschr.)

54th Fine Art Auction |  09. December 2017

029   Franz Albert Venus (zugeschr.) "Baumstudie". Wohl um 1860.

Franz Albert Venus 1842 Dresden – 1871 ebenda

Oil painting über Blei auf grundiertem Papier, auf Malpappe vollflächig aufgezogen. Verso auf der Pappe auf einem ...
> Read more

20 x 31,9 cm, Ra. 25,3 x 37 cm. limit price 800 €
sold at 2.600 €
KatNr. 11 Carl Gustav Carus, Ruins of Netley Abbey by moonlight. 1844. 1844.

34th Fine Art Auction |  08. December 2012

011   Carl Gustav Carus, Ruins of Netley Abbey by moonlight. 1844. 1844.

Carl Gustav Carus 1789 Leipzig – 1869 Dresden

Oil painting. Unsigned. In a 19th century frame.Not recorded in the catalogue of works by Prause.A detailed expertise ...
> Read more

22,7 x 15 cm, Ra. 27,3 x 19,3 cm. limit price 20.000 €
sold at 20.000 €
KatNr. 5 Carl Gustav CarusPillnitz landscape with ruin. Around 1835. 1835.

32nd Fine Art Auction |  09. June 2012

005   Carl Gustav CarusPillnitz landscape with ruin. Around 1835. 1835.

Carl Gustav Carus 1789 Leipzig – 1869 Dresden

Oil painting. Oil on thin artists’ board. Unsigned. Verso illegibly inscribed / marked by unknown. Framed in an ...
> Read more

13,7 x 19,5 cm, Ra. 18,2 x 23,7 cm. limit price 20.000 €
sold at 24.000 €
KatNr. 6 Carl Gustav Carus, Seascape with rocks (The Needles, Isle of Wight, backlit). 1844.

32nd Fine Art Auction |  09. June 2012

006   Carl Gustav Carus, Seascape with rocks (The Needles, Isle of Wight, backlit). 1844.

Carl Gustav Carus 1789 Leipzig – 1869 Dresden

Oil painting. Oil on thin artists’ board, mounted on hand made paper and slightly cut to the edges by the artist.. ...
> Read more

12,3 x 19 cm, Ra. 14,3 x 21 cm. limit price 12.000 €
sold at 42.000 €
KatNr. 11 Carl Gustav Carus, Mondscheinlandschaft. Um 1830.

31st Fine Art Auction |  10. March 2012

011   Carl Gustav Carus, Mondscheinlandschaft. Um 1830.

Carl Gustav Carus 1789 Leipzig – 1869 Dresden

Oil on paper, nachträglich auf Malpappe kaschiert. Die Kanten der Trägerpappe mit Papier kaschiert und vergoldet. ...
> Read more

23 x 32,2 cm, Malpappe 24 x 33,2 cm, Ra. 32 x 41 cm. limit price 25.000 €
sold at 25.000 €
KatNr. 16 Carl Julius von Leypold, Burgberg im Schnee. Wohl um 1860.

29th Fine Art Auction |  17. September 2011

016   Carl Julius von Leypold, Burgberg im Schnee. Wohl um 1860.

Carl Julius von Leypold 1806 Dresden – 1874 Niederlößnitz/Dresden

Oil on paper, auf Malpappe kaschiert. Signiert u.re. "JvLeypold". Verso von unbekannter Hand bezeichnet. In ...
> Read more

23 x 33 cm, Ra. 37,5 x 48 cm. limit price 3.500 €
sold at 3.500 €
KatNr. 29 Karl Robert Kummer

27th Fine Art Auction |  05. March 2011

029   Karl Robert Kummer"Dinglingers Weinberg in Loschwitz". 1840.

Carl Robert Kummer 1810 Dresden – 1889 ebenda

Oil painting auf kaschierter Malpappe. Unsigniert. In mehrfach profiliertem, goldüberzogenen ...
> Read more

37,5 x 51,4 cm, Ra. 57 x 71 cm. limit price 3.000 €
sold at 11.000 €
KatNr. 39 Gustav Otto Müller

27th Fine Art Auction |  05. March 2011

039   Gustav Otto Müller"Die Sacristei der Cällestiner Kirche auf dem Oybin bei Zittau". 1860.

Gustav Otto Müller 1827 Dresden – 1922 ebenda

Oil on cardboard. U.li. signiert "Gustav Müller" und datiert, verso betitelt. In schmaler, goldfarbener Holzleiste ...
> Read more

24 x 21,5 cm, Ra. 26 x 23 cm. limit price 250 €
sold at 1.400 €
KatNr. 24 Christian Friedrich Gille, Weite sächsische Landschaft. 1832.

26th Fine Art Auction |  04. December 2010

024   Christian Friedrich Gille, Weite sächsische Landschaft. 1832.

Christian Friedrich Gille 1805 Ballenstedt/Harz – 1899 Dresden

Oil painting auf kaschierter Malpappe. U.li. geritzt bezeichnet "Dresden am 9 August 32" und monogrammiert "CG". Verso ...
> Read more

Maltr. 20,3 x 35,5 cm, Pappe 21 x 35,7 cm, Ra. 25,5 x 40,5 cm. limit price 2.000 €
sold at 11.500 €
KatNr. 3 Christian Gille (zugeschr.), Blick auf Dresden von den Radebeuler Weinhängen. Um 1870.

15th Fine Art Auction |  15. March 2008

003   Christian Gille (zugeschr.), Blick auf Dresden von den Radebeuler Weinhängen. Um 1870.

Christian Friedrich Gille 1805 Ballenstedt/Harz – 1899 Dresden

Oil on paper , auf Malpappe aufgezogen. In profilierter Holzleiste gerahmt.
Unscheinbare Ablegespur am rechten
...
> Read more

27,2 x 37,5 cm, Ra. 32,3 x 42,1 cm. limit price 1.000 €
sold at 8.500 €
KatNr. 56 Carl Wilhelm Müller

12nd Fine Art Auction |  09. June 2007

056   Carl Wilhelm Müller"Landscape in march near Rom". 1902.

Carl Wilhelm Müller 1839 Dresden – 1904 ebenda

Oil on canvas. Monogrammed "Cl. We. M." and dated. Verso inscribed on the frame old label. In original stuccoframe.

40 x 63 cm, Ra. 62 x 82 cm. limit price 2.700 €
sold at 3.400 €
KatNr. 6 Carl Julius von LeypoldCarl Julius von Leypold

8th Fine Art Auction |  17. June 2006

006   Carl Julius von LeypoldCarl Julius von Leypold "The ruins of castle Frauenstein in winter". 1862.

Carl Julius von Leypold 1806 Dresden – 1874 Niederlößnitz/Dresden

Oil on canvas. Signed and dated to the lower right. Framed.
Some retouching to the part of the sky.

57 x 86 cm. limit price 5.500 €
sold at 10.000 €
GO TO THE TOP 


Prices shown are estimate prices. The majority of the lots is taxed according to "Differenzbesteuerung", so there is no V.A.T. on the item itself.

* Item of artist registered with the VG Bildkunst, upon which a droit-de-suite fee will be raised, are marked as "Droit-de-suite of 2,5 % applies"". (conditions of sale paragr. 7.4.)

HOME |  MAIL TO US © SCHMIDT KUNSTAUKTIONEN DRESDEN OHG  |   IMPRESSUM  PRIVACY POLICY