NOTABLE SALES

Auction Records 2 results
Catalogue Archive 10 results

Walter Womacka

1925 Obergeorgenthal (Tschechoslowakei) – 2010 Berlin

55th Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2018

AUCTION RECORDS

1248   Walter Womacka "Roter Mohn". 1964.

Walter Womacka 1925 Obergeorgenthal (Tschechoslowakei) – 2010 Berlin

51 x 73 cm, Ra. 76 x 95 cm.

limit price
3.000 €

47th Fine Art Auction | 19. March 2016

AUCTION RECORDS

125   Walter Womacka, Fischkutter am Strand von Loddin (Usedom). 1965.

Oil on canvas. U.re. monogrammiert "Wo." und datiert. Im profilierten, weißen Rahmen mit bräunlicher Sichtleiste.

Minimal angeschmutzt.

70 x 91 cm, Ra. 81 x 102 cm.

limit price
2.000 €
4.200 €