NOTABLE SALES

After Sale 9 results
Auction Records 4 results
Catalogue Archive 328 results

Wilhelm Rudolph

1889 Chemnitz – 1982 Dresden

66th Fine Art Auction | 05. December 2020

AUCTION RECORDS

650   Wilhelm Rudolph, Dresden – Ruinenstadt. 1948– 1950.

Wilhelm Rudolph 1889 Chemnitz – 1982 Dresden

32 x 44 cm.

limit price
2.000 €
7.000 €

55th Fine Art Auction | 24. March 2018

AUCTION RECORDS

1107   Wilhelm Rudolph "Taubenpaar". Zweite Hälfte 1920's.

Stk. 24,5 x 48 cm, Bl. 27,5 x 49,3 cm.

limit price
3.200 €

22nd Fine Art Auction | 05. December 2009

AUCTION RECORDS

127   Wilhelm Rudolph, Im Garten. Um 1950.

Oil on plywood. Signiert "W Rudolph" u.li. In einer einfachen Holzleiste gerahmt.

30 x 44,5 cm, Ra. 34 x 49 cm.

limit price
3.200 €

4th Fine Art Auction | 09. July 2005

AUCTION RECORDS

016   Wilhelm Rudolph"Rhododendron". Ohne Jahr.

Öl auf Hartfaser. Signiert u.re. Verso nochmals signiert und bezeichnet: Dresden - Kunstakademie Brühlsche Terrasse. Rahmen.

42,8 x 65,5 cm.

limit price
1.700 €
2.000 €