NOTABLE SALES
After Sale | 3 results | |
Auction Records | 4 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 81 results |
Conrad Felixmüller
1897 Dresden – 1977 Berlin
63rd Fine Art Auction | 28. March 2020
AUCTION RECORDS
333 Conrad Felixmüller "Fischer von Helgoland". 1924.
Conrad Felixmüller 1897 Dresden – 1977 Berlin
Wood cut auf braunem "Holland"-Bütten. In Blei signiert "CFelixmüller" und datiert u.re. In der Platte u.re. ligiert
Stk. 49,7 x 39,7 cm, Bl. 70,5 x 53,7 cm, Ra. 79,5 x 65 cm.
44th Fine Art Auction | 06. June 2015
AUCTION RECORDS
197 Conrad Felixmüller"Schlafende". 1940.
Pastel crayons in colours auf "Ingres"-Papier, vollflächig auf die Rahmenrückwand (Sperrholz) aufgezogen. Signiert
34,2 x 39,5 cm, Ra. 44 x 49,5 cm.
20th Fine Art Auction | 13. June 2009
AUCTION RECORDS
341 Conrad Felixmüller"Das Malerleben" (The painters life). 1927.
Portfolio with 16 lithographs on German Japan paper. All lithos monogramed "FM" to the medium. Described and sigend
St. ca. 26 x 20 cm, Bl. 34,8 x 25,5 cm, Einband 36 x 26 cm.
8th Fine Art Auction | 17. June 2006
AUCTION RECORDS
499 Conrad FelixmüllerConrad Felixmüller "Rainy harvest at Klotzsche". 1930.
Watercolour on vellum with watermark 'Fabriano'. Signed, dated and titled to the lower left. Titled to the back.
48 x 65 cm