NOTABLE SALES

After Sale 1 result
Auction Records 2 results
Catalogue Archive 47 results

Bernhard Heisig

1925 Breslau – 2011 Strodehne

71st Fine Art Auction | 26. March 2022

AUCTION RECORDS

119   Bernhard Heisig "Menschen am Fenster". 1993.

Bernhard Heisig 1925 Breslau – 2011 Strodehne

Oil on canvas. Signiert "Heisig" u.li. In einer schwarz gefassten Schattenfugenleiste gerahmt.

Ausgestellt in:

86,5 x 185,5 cm, Ra. 90,5 x 190 cm.

limit price
30.000 €
30.000 €

67th Fine Art Auction | 20. March 2021

AUCTION RECORDS

110   Bernhard Heisig "Misthaufen". 1987.

81,5 x 60,2 cm, Ra. 93,5 x 73,5 cm.

limit price
19.000 €
19.000 €