NOTABLE SALES
Auction Records | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 6 results |
Karl Kunz
1905 Augsburg – 1971 Frankfurt a.M.
15th Fine Art Auction | 15. March 2008
AUCTION RECORDS
068 Karl Kunz"Die Schwebenden". 1934.
Karl Kunz 1905 Augsburg – 1971 Frankfurt a.M.
Oil on canvas Datiert und signiert "K. Kunz" u.re. In einfacher Holzleiste gerahmt.
Malschicht partiell brüchig.
105,5 x 75 cm, Ra. 110 x 79,5 cm.
9th Fine Art Auction | 09. September 2006
AUCTION RECORDS
050 Karl KunzKarl Kunz "Siesta". 1935.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated bottom right. Framed.
Catalogue raisonné Denk/ Krügl 39, not registered in the
118 x 85 cm.