AUCTION 37 | 14. September 2013 |
Auction 37 | 4 results | |
After Sale | 5 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 80 results |
Horst Leifer
1939 Altreichenau/Riesengeb. – 2002 Sanz
450 Horst Leifer, Two female nudes. 1987.
Horst Leifer 1939 Altreichenau/Riesengeb. – 2002 Sanz
Watercolour. and pencil. Signed "H. Leifer" and dated on the bottom right.
48,1 x 36 cm.
451 Horst Leifer, Weiblicher Akt, ausgestreckt liegend. 1981.
Pencil drawing, partiell gouachiert. In Graphit signiert u.re. "H. LEIFER" und datiert.
Blatt leicht knick- und fingerspurig.
42 x 29,7 cm.
452 Horst Leifer, Three female nudes. 1980.
Watercolour and pencil. Signed "H. Leifer" and dated on the bottom rioght.
Knickspurig.
36 x 48 cm.
453 Horst Leifer, Seated female nude with hat in front of a mirror. No date.
Watercolour. on Torchon paper. Signed "H. Leifer" on the bottom left.
Knickspurig. Kleine Druckstelle u.li.
50,8 x 36,8 cm.